Given below is details about Train Number 04208, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL VARANASI JUNCTION EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Delhi Junction and Partapgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04208, Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance412 miles / 659 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special, Train number 04208. Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 19:50 NA Origin Daily
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:32 2min 20 Km Daily
3. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 21:00 21:02 2min 46 Km Daily
4. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:16 21:18 2min 57 Km Daily
5. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 22:15 22:17 2min 130 Km Daily
6. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:12 23:20 8min 161 Km Daily
7. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:51 23:53 2min 188 Km Daily
8. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:47 00:52 5min 251 Km Daily
9. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 01:59 02:01 2min 322 Km Daily
10. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 02:56 02:58 2min 385 Km Daily
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:50 10min 486 Km Daily
12. BCN Bachhrawan Uttar Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 534 Km Daily
13. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:12 06:17 5min 564 Km Daily
14. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:42 2min 593 Km Daily
15. GNG Gauriganj Uttar Pradesh 06:59 07:01 2min 611 Km Daily
16. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 624 Km Daily
17. ANTU Antu Uttar Pradesh 07:38 07:39 1min 639 Km Daily
18. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:20 Ends 659 Km Daily

Delhi Junction to Partapgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04208, Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Partapgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Partapgarh Junction is 412 miles or 659 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Partapgarh Junction
Return Trains from Partapgarh Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 04208, Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Junction Express Special DLI to PBH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04208, ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL VARANASI JUNCTION EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL VARANASI JUNCTION EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.