Given below is details about Train Number 22128, ANANDWAN EXPRESS running between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22128, Anandwan Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance699 miles / 1118 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Kazipet Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anandwan Express, Train number 22128. Timing of Anandwan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kazipet Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Kazipet Junction (KZJ)
Telangana
Origin NA 18:30 NA Tu
Jammikunta (JMKT)
Telangana
45 Km 18:53 18:54 1min Tu
Peddapalli (PDPL)
Telangana
84 Km 19:19 19:20 1min Tu
Ramagundam (RDM)
Telangana
102 Km 19:36 19:38 2min Tu
Mancheral (MCI)
Telangana
115 Km 19:53 19:54 1min Tu
Belampalli (BPA)
Telangana
135 Km 20:03 20:04 1min Tu
Sirpur Kagaznagar (SKZR)
Telangana
174 Km 20:31 20:32 1min Tu
Balharshah (BPQ)
Maharashtra
243 Km 22:10 22:15 5min Tu
Chandrapur (CD)
Maharashtra
257 Km 22:37 22:39 2min Tu
Warora (WRR)
Maharashtra
303 Km 23:14 23:15 1min Tu
Hinganghat (HGT)
Maharashtra
341 Km 23:43 23:45 2min Tu
Wardha Junction (WR)
Maharashtra
376 Km 00:15 00:18 3min We
Dhamangaon (DMN)
Maharashtra
425 Km 00:55 00:57 2min We
Badnera Junction (BD)
Maharashtra
471 Km 02:30 02:35 5min We
Akola Junction (AK)
Maharashtra
550 Km 03:20 03:23 3min We
Malkapur (MKU)
Maharashtra
639 Km 04:28 04:30 2min We
Bhusaval (BSL)
Maharashtra
689 Km 05:30 05:40 10min We
Nasik Road (NK)
Maharashtra
946 Km 09:45 09:50 5min We
Kalyan (KYN)
Maharashtra
1080 Km 12:37 12:40 3min We
Thane (TNA)
Maharashtra
1100 Km 13:03 13:05 2min We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Maharashtra
1118 Km 13:45 Destination We

Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22128, Anandwan Express. This train operates between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Anandwan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 699 miles or 1118 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction

Train No. 22128, Anandwan Express KZJ to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22128, ANANDWAN EXPRESS. Details about the ANANDWAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.