Given below is details about Train Number 06724, ANANTHAPURI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06724, Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance538 miles / 861 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops27
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kollam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special, Train number 06724. Timing of Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PVU Paravur Kerala 15:12 15:13 1min 12 Km Daily
3. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 15:22 15:23 1min 23 Km Daily
4. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 15:50 15:55 5min 64 Km Daily
5. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 16:16 16:17 1min 81 Km Daily
6. PASA Parassala Kerala 16:29 16:30 1min 93 Km Daily
7. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 16:41 16:42 1min 102 Km Daily
8. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:01 1min 116 Km Daily
9. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 17:50 18:00 10min 135 Km Daily
10. AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu 18:18 18:19 1min 148 Km Daily
11. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 18:33 18:34 1min 166 Km Daily
12. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 18:44 18:45 1min 180 Km Daily
13. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 19:50 19:55 5min 208 Km Daily
14. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 21:13 21:15 2min 273 Km Daily
15. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 21:33 21:35 2min 295 Km Daily
16. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 22:13 22:15 2min 322 Km Daily
17. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 22:34 22:35 1min 347 Km Daily
18. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:10 5min 365 Km Daily
19. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:18 00:20 2min 430 Km Daily
20. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:45 01:50 5min 525 Km Daily
21. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:30 03:32 2min 648 Km Daily
22. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 04:40 04:45 5min 702 Km Daily
23. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 05:18 05:20 2min 739 Km Daily
24. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 05:43 05:45 2min 770 Km Daily
25. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 781 Km Daily
26. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 06:28 06:30 2min 805 Km Daily
27. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 06:58 07:00 2min 836 Km Daily
28. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 07:18 07:20 2min 854 Km Daily
29. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 08:10 Ends 861 Km Daily

Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06724, Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore is 538 miles or 861 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction

Train No. 06724, Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special QLN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06724, ANANTHAPURI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the ANANTHAPURI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06724 Kollam-Chennai Egmore Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Dindigul, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram and Chennai Egmore [1]
  • Owing to o­nset of Cyclone Nivar, Train No.06723 / 06724 Chennai Egmore-Kollam-Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November will be cancelled [2]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar