Given below is details about Train Number 06723, ANANTHAPURI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06723, Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance536 miles / 858 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special, Train number 06723. Timing of Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 20:10 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:38 20:40 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 21:08 21:10 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 21:23 21:25 2min 80 Km Daily
5. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 21:33 21:35 2min 91 Km Daily
6. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 21:58 22:00 2min 121 Km Daily
7. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 22:48 22:50 2min 158 Km Daily
8. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:38 23:40 2min 213 Km Daily
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:30 01:35 5min 336 Km Daily
10. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 02:47 02:50 3min 430 Km Daily
11. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:50 03:55 5min 492 Km Daily
12. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 04:14 04:15 1min 510 Km Daily
13. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 04:33 04:35 2min 536 Km Daily
14. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 04:58 05:00 2min 562 Km Daily
15. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 05:23 05:25 2min 584 Km Daily
16. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 07:45 07:50 5min 649 Km Daily
17. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 08:24 08:25 1min 677 Km Daily
18. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 08:35 08:36 1min 691 Km Daily
19. AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu 08:56 08:57 1min 709 Km Daily
20. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 09:20 09:30 10min 722 Km Daily
21. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 09:56 09:57 1min 741 Km Daily
22. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 10:11 10:12 1min 755 Km Daily
23. PASA Parassala Kerala 10:21 10:22 1min 764 Km Daily
24. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 10:33 10:34 1min 776 Km Daily
25. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 11:45 11:50 5min 793 Km Daily
26. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 12:25 12:26 1min 834 Km Daily
27. PVU Paravur Kerala 12:37 12:38 1min 845 Km Daily
28. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 13:15 Ends 858 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06723, Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction is 536 miles or 858 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 06723, Ananthapuri Covid 19 Special MS to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06723, ANANTHAPURI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the ANANTHAPURI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:06723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Vriddhachalam as detailed below [1]
  • The arrival/ departure timing of Train No:06723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam at Tirunelveli station is revised from 07.45/07.50 to 07.40/07.45, Nanguneri From 08:24/08:25 to 08:18/08:19, Valliyur From 08:35/08:36 to 08:28/08:29, Eraniel From 09:56/09:57 to 10:17/10:18, Kulitthurai From 10:11/10:12 to 10:31/10:32, Parassala From 10:21/10:22 to 10:42/10:43, Neyyattinkara From 10:33/10:34 to 10:59/11:00, Varkala From 12:25/12:26 to 12:35/12:36, Paravur From 12:37/12:38 to 12:48/12:49 wef 28.12.2020 [2]
  • Owing to o­nset of Cyclone Nivar, Train No.06723 / 06724 Chennai Egmore-Kollam-Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November will be cancelled [3]
  • To facilitate waitlisted passengers during festival season, Train No. 06723 Chennai Egmore-Kollam special train will be attached One sleeper class coach with effect from 12th November, 2020. [4]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar
  • Augmentation of coaches to Festival Season