Given below is details about Train Number 16723, ANANTHAPURI EXPRESS running between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16723, Ananthapuri Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance537 miles / 859 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Chennai Egmore Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ananthapuri Express, Train number 16723. Timing of Ananthapuri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chennai Egmore

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu Starts 20:10 NA Origin Daily
2. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 20:38 20:40 2min 25 Km Daily
3. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 21:08 21:10 2min 56 Km Daily
4. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 21:28 21:30 2min 81 Km Daily
5. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 21:38 21:40 2min 92 Km Daily
6. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 22:03 22:05 2min 122 Km Daily
7. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 22:45 22:50 5min 159 Km Daily
8. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 23:35 23:37 2min 213 Km Daily
9. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:30 01:35 5min 336 Km Daily
10. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 02:58 03:00 2min 431 Km Daily
11. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 03:16 03:17 1min 456 Km Daily
12. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 04:00 04:05 5min 497 Km Daily
13. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 04:24 04:25 1min 514 Km Daily
14. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 04:44 04:45 1min 540 Km Daily
15. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 05:09 05:10 1min 567 Km Daily
16. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 05:34 05:35 1min 588 Km Daily
17. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 05:59 06:00 1min 610 Km Daily
18. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 06:29 06:30 1min 624 Km Daily
19. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 07:50 07:55 5min 653 Km Daily
20. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 08:24 08:25 1min 681 Km Daily
21. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 08:35 08:36 1min 695 Km Daily
22. NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu 08:44 08:45 1min 703 Km Daily
23. AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu 08:56 08:57 1min 714 Km Daily
24. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 09:30 09:40 10min 727 Km Daily
25. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 09:59 10:00 1min 745 Km Daily
26. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 10:15 10:16 1min 760 Km Daily
27. PASA Parassala Kerala 10:27 10:28 1min 768 Km Daily
28. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 11:00 11:01 1min 781 Km Daily
29. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 11:40 11:45 5min 798 Km Daily
30. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 12:14 12:15 1min 839 Km Daily
31. PVU Paravur Kerala 12:24 12:25 1min 850 Km Daily
32. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 13:30 Ends 862 Km Daily

Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16723, Ananthapuri Express. This train operates between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ananthapuri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction is 537 miles or 859 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction
Return Trains from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore

Train No. 16723, Ananthapuri Express MS to QLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16723, ANANTHAPURI EXPRESS. Details about the ANANTHAPURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.