Given below is details about Train Number 16724, ANANTHAPURI EXPRESS running between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16724, Ananthapuri Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance537 miles / 859 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kollam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ananthapuri Express, Train number 16724. Timing of Ananthapuri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kollam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PVU Paravur Kerala 15:10 15:11 1min 13 Km Daily
3. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 15:19 15:20 1min 24 Km Daily
4. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 16:05 16:10 5min 65 Km Daily
5. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 16:36 16:37 1min 82 Km Daily
6. PASA Parassala Kerala 16:49 16:50 1min 95 Km Daily
7. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 17:00 17:01 1min 103 Km Daily
8. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 17:15 17:16 1min 118 Km Daily
9. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 17:50 18:00 10min 136 Km Daily
10. AAY Aralvaymozhi Tamil Nadu 18:23 18:24 1min 149 Km Daily
11. NPK North Panakudi Tamil Nadu 18:34 18:35 1min 159 Km Daily
12. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 18:45 18:46 1min 167 Km Daily
13. NNN Nanguneri Tamil Nadu 18:59 19:00 1min 181 Km Daily
14. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 19:50 19:55 5min 209 Km Daily
15. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 20:39 20:40 1min 238 Km Daily
16. KDU Kadambur Tamil Nadu 20:51 20:52 1min 252 Km Daily
17. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 21:14 21:15 1min 274 Km Daily
18. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 21:36 21:37 1min 296 Km Daily
19. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 22:08 22:10 2min 323 Km Daily
20. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 22:29 22:30 1min 349 Km Daily
21. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:05 23:10 5min 366 Km Daily
22. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 23:44 23:45 1min 406 Km Daily
23. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 00:13 00:15 2min 432 Km Daily
24. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 01:50 01:55 5min 526 Km Daily
25. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 03:43 03:45 2min 649 Km Daily
26. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 04:50 04:55 5min 704 Km Daily
27. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 05:28 05:30 2min 741 Km Daily
28. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 05:53 05:55 2min 771 Km Daily
29. MMK Madurantakam Tamil Nadu 06:08 06:10 2min 782 Km Daily
30. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 06:43 06:45 2min 807 Km Daily
31. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 07:13 07:15 2min 837 Km Daily
32. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 07:33 07:35 2min 855 Km Daily
33. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 08:20 Ends 862 Km Daily

Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16724, Ananthapuri Express. This train operates between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Ananthapuri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kollam Junction and Chennai Egmore is 537 miles or 859 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction

Train No. 16724, Ananthapuri Express QLN to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16724, ANANTHAPURI EXPRESS. Details about the ANANTHAPURI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.