Given below is details about Train Number 12316, ANANYA EXPRESS running between Udaipur City and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12316, Ananya Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1334 miles / 2134 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ananya Express, Train number 12316. Timing of Ananya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan Starts 00:20 NA Origin Mo
2. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 00:26 00:28 2min 4 Km Mo
3. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 00:59 01:01 2min 42 Km Mo
4. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 02:15 02:35 20min 114 Km Mo
5. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 03:34 03:39 5min 168 Km Mo
6. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 04:34 04:36 2min 235 Km Mo
7. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 05:09 05:11 2min 277 Km Mo
8. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 06:20 06:35 15min 300 Km Mo
9. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 08:50 09:15 25min 434 Km Mo
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 11:25 11:40 15min 565 Km Mo
11. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 791 Km Mo
12. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:55 10min 813 Km Mo
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:57 20:05 8min 1042 Km Mo
14. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:35 22:45 10min 1236 Km Mo
15. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:53 10min 1389 Km Tu
16. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 05:50 06:00 10min 1597 Km Tu
17. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 09:30 09:35 5min 1774 Km Tu
18. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 10:07 10:09 2min 1818 Km Tu
19. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 10:34 10:36 2min 1847 Km Tu
20. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:48 11:58 10min 1928 Km Tu
21. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 13:30 13:32 2min 2033 Km Tu
22. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 15:10 Ends 2134 Km Tu

Udaipur City to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12316, Ananya Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Ananya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Kolkata is 1334 miles or 2134 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Udaipur City to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Udaipur City

Train No. 12316, Ananya Express UDZ to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12316, ANANYA EXPRESS. Details about the ANANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.