Given below is details about Train Number 12315, ANANYA EXPRESS running between Kolkata and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12315, Ananya Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1334 miles / 2134 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ananya Express, Train number 12315. Timing of Ananya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 13:10 NA Origin Th
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 14:39 14:41 2min 101 Km Th
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 16:02 16:07 5min 206 Km Th
4. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 17:05 17:07 2min 287 Km Th
5. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 17:35 17:37 2min 316 Km Th
6. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 18:55 19:00 5min 360 Km Th
7. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 21:30 21:40 10min 537 Km Th
8. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:47 02:02 15min 745 Km Fr
9. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:09 04:19 10min 898 Km Fr
10. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 06:45 06:50 5min 1092 Km Fr
11. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 1321 Km Fr
12. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 10:25 10:30 5min 1343 Km Fr
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 15:05 15:10 5min 1568 Km Fr
14. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 17:30 17:45 15min 1700 Km Fr
15. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 20:20 20:30 10min 1834 Km Fr
16. NSD Nasirabad Rajasthan 20:52 20:54 2min 1857 Km Fr
17. BJNR Bijainagar Rajasthan 21:36 21:38 2min 1899 Km Fr
18. BHL Bhilwara Rajasthan 22:35 22:40 5min 1966 Km Fr
19. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 23:50 00:20 30min 2020 Km Sa
20. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 01:26 01:28 2min 2091 Km Sa
21. RPZ Ranapratapnagar Rajasthan 02:14 02:16 2min 2130 Km Sa
22. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan 02:45 Ends 2134 Km Sa

Kolkata to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12315, Ananya Express. This train operates between Kolkata and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Ananya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Udaipur City is 1334 miles or 2134 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Udaipur City
Return Trains from Udaipur City to Kolkata

Train No. 12315, Ananya Express KOAA to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12315, ANANYA EXPRESS. Details about the ANANYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.