Given below is details about Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16032, Andaman Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1796 miles / 2874 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops80
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express.', Train number '.16032. Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 21:55 NA Origin Tu, Fr & Sa
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 22:23 22:25 2min 25 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:35 23:45 10min 78 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
4. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 00:15 00:17 2min 111 Km Su, We & Sa
5. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 00:58 01:00 2min 155 Km Su, We & Sa
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:33 01:38 5min 178 Km Su, We & Sa
7. MEX Mukerian Punjab 02:11 02:13 2min 217 Km Su, We & Sa
8. DZA Dasuya Punjab 02:29 02:31 2min 233 Km Su, We & Sa
9. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 02:47 02:49 2min 248 Km Su, We & Sa
10. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 03:45 03:50 5min 291 Km Su, We & Sa
11. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:03 04:05 2min 307 Km Su, We & Sa
12. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 04:24 04:26 2min 329 Km Su, We & Sa
13. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:00 05:10 10min 343 Km Su, We & Sa
14. QRP Kila Raipur Punjab 05:41 05:43 2min 360 Km Su, We & Sa
15. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 05:52 05:54 2min 369 Km Su, We & Sa
16. MET Malerkotla Punjab 06:11 06:13 2min 388 Km Su, We & Sa
17. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 06:35 07:00 25min 405 Km Su, We & Sa
18. SAG Sangrur Punjab 07:15 07:17 2min 421 Km Su, We & Sa
19. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 07:42 07:44 2min 433 Km Su, We & Sa
20. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 08:02 08:04 2min 455 Km Su, We & Sa
21. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 08:55 09:00 5min 471 Km Su, We & Sa
22. TUN Tohana Haryana 09:10 09:12 2min 483 Km Su, We & Sa
23. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 09:31 09:33 2min 509 Km Su, We & Sa
24. UCA Uchana Haryana 09:46 09:48 2min 524 Km Su, We & Sa
25. BZO Barsola Haryana 09:58 10:00 2min 535 Km Su, We & Sa
26. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:20 10:25 5min 543 Km Su, We & Sa
27. JNA Julana Haryana 10:54 10:56 2min 568 Km Su, We & Sa
28. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:36 11:38 2min 600 Km Su, We & Sa
29. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 12:04 12:06 2min 640 Km Su, We & Sa
30. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 12:38 12:40 2min 660 Km Su, We & Sa
31. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:30 14:15 45min 671 Km Su, We & Sa
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:28 14:30 2min 678 Km Su, We & Sa
33. FDB Faridabad Haryana 14:56 14:58 2min 699 Km Su, We & Sa
34. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:58 17:00 2min 812 Km Su, We & Sa
35. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:02 18:07 5min 865 Km Su, We & Sa
36. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 19:32 19:34 2min 945 Km Su, We & Sa
37. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:07 20:10 3min 984 Km Su, We & Sa
38. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:35 21:45 10min 1081 Km Su, We & Sa
39. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:12 2min 1106 Km Su, We & Sa
40. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:10 5min 1234 Km Su, Mo & Th
41. SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh 02:14 02:16 2min 1328 Km Su, Mo & Th
42. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:55 03:05 10min 1372 Km Su, Mo & Th
43. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:20 05:25 5min 1464 Km Su, Mo & Th
44. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 1534 Km Su, Mo & Th
45. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 07:16 07:18 2min 1570 Km Su, Mo & Th
46. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:44 07:46 2min 1593 Km Su, Mo & Th
47. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 08:03 08:05 2min 1616 Km Su, Mo & Th
48. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 08:48 08:50 2min 1657 Km Su, Mo & Th
49. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:40 10:45 5min 1761 Km Su, Mo & Th
50. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 11:47 11:49 2min 1837 Km Su, Mo & Th
51. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 12:16 12:18 2min 1874 Km Su, Mo & Th
52. WRR Warora Maharashtra 12:48 12:50 2min 1912 Km Su, Mo & Th
53. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 13:04 13:06 2min 1924 Km Su, Mo & Th
54. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:36 13:38 2min 1958 Km Su, Mo & Th
55. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 14:35 14:40 5min 1972 Km Su, Mo & Th
56. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 15:40 15:41 1min 2041 Km Su, Mo & Th
57. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 16:09 16:10 1min 2080 Km Su, Mo & Th
58. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 16:25 16:26 1min 2100 Km Su, Mo & Th
59. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 16:36 16:37 1min 2113 Km Su, Mo & Th
60. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 16:50 16:51 1min 2131 Km Su, Mo & Th
61. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 17:19 17:20 1min 2170 Km Su, Mo & Th
62. WL Warangal Telangana 18:38 18:43 5min 2214 Km Su, Mo & Th
63. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 19:17 19:18 1min 2259 Km Su, Mo & Th
64. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 19:29 19:30 1min 2275 Km Su, Mo & Th
65. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 20:00 20:01 1min 2299 Km Su, Mo & Th
66. KMT Khammam Telangana 20:18 20:20 2min 2322 Km Su, Mo & Th
67. MDR Madhira Telangana 20:49 20:50 1min 2366 Km Su, Mo & Th
68. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:55 10min 2423 Km Su, Mo & Th
69. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 2453 Km Su, Mo & Th
70. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:20 00:22 2min 2478 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
71. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 00:44 00:45 1min 2500 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
72. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 01:09 01:10 1min 2520 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
73. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 01:24 01:25 1min 2535 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
74. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:09 02:10 1min 2584 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
75. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 02:29 02:30 1min 2612 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
76. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 03:09 03:10 1min 2650 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
77. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 03:29 03:30 1min 2667 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
78. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 03:59 04:00 1min 2701 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
79. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 2739 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
80. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 07:44 07:45 1min 2767 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
81. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 08:09 08:10 1min 2794 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
82. MAS Chennai Central Tamil Nadu 10:10 Ends 2876 Km Mo, Tu & Fr

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Chennai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16032, Andaman Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Andaman Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central is 1796 miles or 2874 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 16032, Andaman Express SVDK to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS. Details about the ANDAMAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.