Given below is details about Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16032, Andaman Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1796 miles / 2874 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops68
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express.', Train number '.16032. Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:30 NA Origin Tu, Fr & Sa
2. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 22:54 22:56 2min 25 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
3. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 00:05 00:15 10min 78 Km Su, We & Sa
4. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 01:15 01:17 2min 154 Km Su, We & Sa
5. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 01:58 02:03 5min 178 Km Su, We & Sa
6. MEX Mukerian Punjab 02:36 02:38 2min 217 Km Su, We & Sa
7. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 04:30 04:35 5min 290 Km Su, We & Sa
8. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:47 04:49 2min 307 Km Su, We & Sa
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:40 05:50 10min 343 Km Su, We & Sa
10. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 06:14 06:16 2min 368 Km Su, We & Sa
11. MET Malerkotla Punjab 06:32 06:34 2min 388 Km Su, We & Sa
12. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 07:30 07:45 15min 405 Km Su, We & Sa
13. SAG Sangrur Punjab 08:01 08:03 2min 420 Km Su, We & Sa
14. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 08:21 08:23 2min 433 Km Su, We & Sa
15. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 08:42 08:44 2min 455 Km Su, We & Sa
16. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 09:25 09:28 3min 471 Km Su, We & Sa
17. TUN Tohana Haryana 09:39 09:41 2min 483 Km Su, We & Sa
18. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 10:00 10:02 2min 509 Km Su, We & Sa
19. UCA Uchana Haryana 10:14 10:16 2min 524 Km Su, We & Sa
20. BZO Barsola Haryana 10:26 10:28 2min 535 Km Su, We & Sa
21. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 10:42 10:45 3min 543 Km Su, We & Sa
22. JNA Julana Haryana 11:03 11:05 2min 568 Km Su, We & Sa
23. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 11:31 11:33 2min 600 Km Su, We & Sa
24. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 12:01 12:03 2min 640 Km Su, We & Sa
25. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 12:36 12:38 2min 660 Km Su, We & Sa
26. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 13:35 14:10 35min 671 Km Su, We & Sa
27. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 14:21 14:23 2min 678 Km Su, We & Sa
28. FDB Faridabad Haryana 14:42 14:44 2min 699 Km Su, We & Sa
29. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:11 16:13 2min 811 Km Su, We & Sa
30. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 865 Km Su, We & Sa
31. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 18:22 18:24 2min 945 Km Su, We & Sa
32. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:50 19:52 2min 983 Km Su, We & Sa
33. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:03 8min 1082 Km Su, We & Sa
34. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 1234 Km Su, Mo & Th
35. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:10 02:20 10min 1373 Km Su, Mo & Th
36. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:05 5min 1464 Km Su, Mo & Th
37. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 1535 Km Su, Mo & Th
38. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:42 2min 1571 Km Su, Mo & Th
39. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:02 06:05 3min 1594 Km Su, Mo & Th
40. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 06:22 06:23 1min 1617 Km Su, Mo & Th
41. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:00 09:05 5min 1760 Km Su, Mo & Th
42. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:02 2min 1836 Km Su, Mo & Th
43. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 11:36 11:39 3min 1954 Km Su, Mo & Th
44. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 13:05 13:10 5min 1968 Km Su, Mo & Th
45. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 13:59 14:00 1min 2038 Km Su, Mo & Th
46. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 14:28 14:30 2min 2077 Km Su, Mo & Th
47. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 14:41 14:42 1min 2097 Km Su, Mo & Th
48. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 14:51 14:53 2min 2111 Km Su, Mo & Th
49. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 15:03 15:04 1min 2129 Km Su, Mo & Th
50. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 15:29 15:30 1min 2167 Km Su, Mo & Th
51. WL Warangal Telangana 16:23 16:25 2min 2211 Km Su, Mo & Th
52. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 17:09 17:10 1min 2257 Km Su, Mo & Th
53. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 17:23 17:24 1min 2272 Km Su, Mo & Th
54. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 17:45 17:46 1min 2296 Km Su, Mo & Th
55. KMT Khammam Telangana 18:09 18:10 1min 2319 Km Su, Mo & Th
56. MDR Madhira Telangana 18:34 18:35 1min 2364 Km Su, Mo & Th
57. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:50 21:00 10min 2419 Km Su, Mo & Th
58. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 21:43 21:45 2min 2450 Km Su, Mo & Th
59. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 2475 Km Su, Mo & Th
60. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 22:49 22:50 1min 2497 Km Su, Mo & Th
61. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 2517 Km Su, Mo & Th
62. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 2532 Km Su, Mo & Th
63. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:34 00:35 1min 2582 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
64. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 00:55 00:56 1min 2610 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
65. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 01:23 01:24 1min 2648 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
66. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 2698 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
67. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 2736 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
68. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 04:23 04:25 2min 2764 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
69. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 04:45 04:47 2min 2791 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
70. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu 06:50 Ends 2874 Km Mo, Tu & Fr

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16032, Andaman Express. This train operates between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central. Map also shows all the stations where Andaman Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central is 1796 miles or 2874 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Train No. 16032, Andaman Express SVDK to MAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16032, ANDAMAN EXPRESS. Details about the ANDAMAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 16032, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Chennai Andaman Express with jco 09.07.2022, the Stoppage to be eliminated at Jammikunta Station due to Non-Interlocking working at Jammikunta stations. [1]

References

  • Stoppage on Jul 09, 2022