Given below is details about Train Number 16031, ANDAMAN EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16031, Andaman Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1799 miles / 2879 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops80
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express, Train number 16031. Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 05:15 NA Origin Su, We & Th
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 82 Km Su, We & Th
3. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 110 Km Su, We & Th
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:23 07:25 2min 137 Km Su, We & Th
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 07:54 07:55 1min 176 Km Su, We & Th
6. BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh 08:19 08:20 1min 209 Km Su, We & Th
7. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 08:39 08:40 1min 226 Km Su, We & Th
8. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 09:04 09:05 1min 264 Km Su, We & Th
9. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:39 09:40 1min 292 Km Su, We & Th
10. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 10:29 10:30 1min 341 Km Su, We & Th
11. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 356 Km Su, We & Th
12. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 11:03 11:05 2min 376 Km Su, We & Th
13. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:58 12:00 2min 398 Km Su, We & Th
14. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 423 Km Su, We & Th
15. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:40 14:55 15min 454 Km Su, We & Th
16. MDR Madhira Telangana 15:49 15:50 1min 508 Km Su, We & Th
17. KMT Khammam Telangana 16:24 16:25 1min 553 Km Su, We & Th
18. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 16:49 16:50 1min 576 Km Su, We & Th
19. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 17:07 17:08 1min 600 Km Su, We & Th
20. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 17:17 17:18 1min 615 Km Su, We & Th
21. WL Warangal Telangana 18:03 18:08 5min 660 Km Su, We & Th
22. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 18:59 19:00 1min 706 Km Su, We & Th
23. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 19:24 19:25 1min 745 Km Su, We & Th
24. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 19:42 19:43 1min 762 Km Su, We & Th
25. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 19:59 20:00 1min 776 Km Su, We & Th
26. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 20:14 20:15 1min 796 Km Su, We & Th
27. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 20:49 20:50 1min 834 Km Su, We & Th
28. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:35 22:40 5min 904 Km Su, We & Th
29. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 22:59 23:00 1min 918 Km Su, We & Th
30. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 23:39 23:40 1min 952 Km Su, We & Th
31. WRR Warora Maharashtra 23:52 23:53 1min 964 Km Su, We & Th
32. HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra 00:24 00:25 1min 1002 Km Mo, Th & Fr
33. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 01:09 01:10 1min 1040 Km Mo, Th & Fr
34. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 02:35 02:45 10min 1116 Km Mo, Th & Fr
35. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 04:04 04:05 1min 1220 Km Mo, Th & Fr
36. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 04:49 04:50 1min 1262 Km Mo, Th & Fr
37. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:15 05:17 2min 1285 Km Mo, Th & Fr
38. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 05:34 05:35 1min 1308 Km Mo, Th & Fr
39. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 1344 Km Mo, Th & Fr
40. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:15 10min 1414 Km Mo, Th & Fr
41. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:55 10:00 5min 1506 Km Mo, Th & Fr
42. SCI Sanchi Madhya Pradesh 10:33 10:35 2min 1550 Km Mo, Th & Fr
43. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:30 12:35 5min 1644 Km Mo, Th & Fr
44. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 14:07 14:09 2min 1772 Km Mo, Th & Fr
45. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:45 14:55 10min 1797 Km Mo, Th & Fr
46. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 1895 Km Mo, Th & Fr
47. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 16:52 16:54 2min 1934 Km Mo, Th & Fr
48. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 2014 Km Mo, Th & Fr
49. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 2067 Km Mo, Th & Fr
50. FDB Faridabad Haryana 21:38 21:40 2min 2180 Km Mo, Th & Fr
51. TKD Tuglakabad Delhi 21:50 21:52 2min 2190 Km Mo, Th & Fr
52. OKA Okhla Delhi 22:00 22:01 1min 2197 Km Mo, Th & Fr
53. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 22:15 22:35 20min 2200 Km Mo, Th & Fr
54. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:00 23:30 30min 2208 Km Mo, Th & Fr
55. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 00:00 00:02 2min 2219 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
56. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 00:19 00:21 2min 2239 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
57. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 00:55 00:57 2min 2279 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
58. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 01:38 01:43 5min 2336 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
59. UCA Uchana Haryana 01:54 01:56 2min 2355 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
60. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 02:06 02:08 2min 2370 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
61. TUN Tohana Haryana 02:26 02:28 2min 2396 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
62. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 03:10 03:15 5min 2408 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
63. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 03:29 03:31 2min 2424 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
64. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 03:57 03:59 2min 2446 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
65. SAG Sangrur Punjab 04:14 04:16 2min 2458 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
66. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 04:50 04:55 5min 2474 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
67. MET Malerkotla Punjab 05:10 05:12 2min 2491 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
68. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 05:30 05:32 2min 2510 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
69. QRP Kila Raipur Punjab 05:40 05:42 2min 2518 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
70. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:32 06:40 8min 2536 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
71. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 06:53 06:55 2min 2549 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
72. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 07:14 07:16 2min 2572 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
73. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 07:37 07:42 5min 2588 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
74. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 08:17 08:19 2min 2631 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
75. DZA Dasuya Punjab 08:51 08:53 2min 2646 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
76. MEX Mukerian Punjab 09:08 09:10 2min 2662 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
77. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:15 10:20 5min 2701 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
78. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 10:58 11:00 2min 2725 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
79. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 11:36 11:38 2min 2768 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
80. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 12:55 13:05 10min 2801 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
81. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 14:00 14:03 3min 2854 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
82. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 14:55 Ends 2879 Km Tu, Fr & Sa

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16031, Andaman Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Andaman Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1799 miles or 2879 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 16031, Andaman Express MAS to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16031, ANDAMAN EXPRESS. Details about the ANDAMAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.