Given below is details about Train Number 16031, ANDAMAN EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16031, Andaman Express
ScheduleWed, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1798 miles / 2876 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops68
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Wednesday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andaman Express, Train number 16031. Timing of Andaman Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 05:15 NA Origin Su, We & Th
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 82 Km Su, We & Th
3. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 110 Km Su, We & Th
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:13 07:15 2min 137 Km Su, We & Th
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 07:44 07:45 1min 176 Km Su, We & Th
6. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 08:24 08:25 1min 226 Km Su, We & Th
7. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 08:49 08:50 1min 264 Km Su, We & Th
8. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 09:14 09:15 1min 292 Km Su, We & Th
9. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 09:59 10:00 1min 341 Km Su, We & Th
10. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 10:14 10:15 1min 356 Km Su, We & Th
11. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 10:43 10:45 2min 377 Km Su, We & Th
12. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:39 11:40 1min 398 Km Su, We & Th
13. NGNT New Guntur Andhra Pradesh 12:08 12:10 2min 423 Km Su, We & Th
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 454 Km Su, We & Th
15. MDR Madhira Telangana 14:44 14:45 1min 510 Km Su, We & Th
16. KMT Khammam Telangana 15:19 15:20 1min 554 Km Su, We & Th
17. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 15:44 15:45 1min 578 Km Su, We & Th
18. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 16:09 16:10 1min 602 Km Su, We & Th
19. KDM Kesamudram Telangana 16:29 16:30 1min 617 Km Su, We & Th
20. WL Warangal Telangana 17:15 17:20 5min 663 Km Su, We & Th
21. JMKT Jammikunta Telangana 18:09 18:10 1min 709 Km Su, We & Th
22. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 18:39 18:40 1min 748 Km Su, We & Th
23. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 18:59 19:00 1min 766 Km Su, We & Th
24. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 19:14 19:15 1min 779 Km Su, We & Th
25. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 19:49 19:50 1min 799 Km Su, We & Th
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 20:28 20:30 2min 838 Km Su, We & Th
27. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 908 Km Su, We & Th
28. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 22:43 22:45 2min 921 Km Su, We & Th
29. SEGM Sewagram Junction Maharashtra 00:23 00:25 2min 1040 Km Mo, Th & Fr
30. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:40 01:45 5min 1116 Km Mo, Th & Fr
31. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 03:41 03:42 1min 1259 Km Mo, Th & Fr
32. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:58 04:01 3min 1282 Km Mo, Th & Fr
33. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 1305 Km Mo, Th & Fr
34. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 05:05 05:07 2min 1341 Km Mo, Th & Fr
35. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:25 07:30 5min 1412 Km Mo, Th & Fr
36. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:05 09:10 5min 1503 Km Mo, Th & Fr
37. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:30 11:35 5min 1642 Km Mo, Th & Fr
38. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:38 8min 1794 Km Mo, Th & Fr
39. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:50 14:52 2min 1893 Km Mo, Th & Fr
40. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 15:23 15:25 2min 1931 Km Mo, Th & Fr
41. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 16:50 16:55 5min 2011 Km Mo, Th & Fr
42. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:45 5min 2064 Km Mo, Th & Fr
43. FDB Faridabad Haryana 19:42 19:44 2min 2177 Km Mo, Th & Fr
44. TKD Tuglakabad Delhi 19:55 19:57 2min 2187 Km Mo, Th & Fr
45. OKA Okhla Delhi 20:04 20:06 2min 2194 Km Mo, Th & Fr
46. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:16 20:21 5min 2198 Km Mo, Th & Fr
47. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 20:55 21:10 15min 2205 Km Mo, Th & Fr
48. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 21:39 21:41 2min 2216 Km Mo, Th & Fr
49. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 21:57 21:59 2min 2236 Km Mo, Th & Fr
50. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 22:31 22:33 2min 2276 Km Mo, Th & Fr
51. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 23:15 23:18 3min 2333 Km Mo, Th & Fr
52. UCA Uchana Haryana 23:33 23:35 2min 2352 Km Mo, Th & Fr
53. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 23:47 23:49 2min 2367 Km Mo, Th & Fr
54. TUN Tohana Haryana 00:09 00:11 2min 2393 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
55. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 00:40 00:43 3min 2405 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
56. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 00:57 00:59 2min 2421 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
57. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 01:16 01:18 2min 2443 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
58. SAG Sangrur Punjab 01:30 01:32 2min 2455 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
59. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 01:57 02:00 3min 2471 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
60. MET Malerkotla Punjab 02:12 02:14 2min 2488 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
61. AHH Ahmadgarh Punjab 02:29 02:31 2min 2507 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
62. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:10 03:20 10min 2533 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
63. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 03:49 03:51 2min 2569 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
64. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 04:10 04:15 5min 2586 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
65. MEX Mukerian Punjab 05:22 05:24 2min 2659 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
66. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 06:00 06:05 5min 2698 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
67. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 06:34 06:36 2min 2722 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
68. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 08:10 08:20 10min 2798 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
69. UHP Udhampur Jammu and Kashmir 09:41 09:43 2min 2851 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
70. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jammu and Kashmir 10:35 Ends 2876 Km Tu, Fr & Sa

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16031, Andaman Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Map also shows all the stations where Andaman Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 1798 miles or 2876 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 16031, Andaman Express MAS to SVDK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16031, ANDAMAN EXPRESS. Details about the ANDAMAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 16031, Chennai - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andaman Express with jco 13.07.2022, the Stoppage to be eliminated at Jammikunta Station due to Non-Interlocking working at Jammikunta stations. [1]

References

  • Stoppage on Jul 13, 2022