Given below is details about Train Number 02805, ANDHRA PRADESH COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02805, Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1313 miles / 2101 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Special, Train number 02805. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Visakhapatnam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 22:00 NA Origin Daily
2. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 18 Km Daily
3. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 22:43 22:45 2min 33 Km Daily
4. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 151 Km Daily
5. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 201 Km Daily
6. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 243 Km Daily
7. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 291 Km Daily
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:30 03:45 15min 350 Km Daily
9. KMT Khammam Telangana 05:14 05:15 1min 451 Km Daily
10. WL Warangal Telangana 06:44 06:45 1min 559 Km Daily
11. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 08:14 08:15 1min 644 Km Daily
12. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 08:29 08:30 1min 662 Km Daily
13. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:39 09:40 1min 734 Km Daily
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 11:15 11:20 5min 804 Km Daily
15. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 11:38 11:40 2min 818 Km Daily
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:15 14:20 5min 1012 Km Daily
17. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:20 20:30 10min 1399 Km Daily
18. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:06 00:11 5min 1690 Km Daily
19. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:09 01:11 2min 1789 Km Daily
20. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:43 02:45 2min 1907 Km Daily
21. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 05:40 Ends 2101 Km Daily

Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02805, Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Visakhapatnam Junction and New Delhi is 1313 miles or 2101 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction

Train No. 02805, Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Special VSKP to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02805, ANDHRA PRADESH COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.