Given below is details about Train Number 02806, ANDHRA PRADESH COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02806, Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1313 miles / 2101 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops19
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02806. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 194 Km Daily
3. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:43 23:45 2min 312 Km Daily
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 411 Km Daily
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:40 10min 702 Km Daily
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:25 10:30 5min 1089 Km Daily
7. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 13:00 13:02 2min 1286 Km Daily
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 14:05 14:10 5min 1300 Km Daily
9. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 14:59 15:00 1min 1370 Km Daily
10. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 15:49 15:50 1min 1443 Km Daily
11. PDPL Peddapalli Junction Telangana 15:59 16:00 1min 1460 Km Daily
12. WL Warangal Telangana 17:29 17:30 1min 1542 Km Daily
13. KMT Khammam Telangana 18:59 19:00 1min 1651 Km Daily
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:20 21:35 15min 1751 Km Daily
15. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 22:28 22:30 2min 1811 Km Daily
16. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 1859 Km Daily
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 23:53 23:55 2min 1901 Km Daily
18. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 1951 Km Daily
19. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 02:13 02:15 2min 2068 Km Daily
20. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 2084 Km Daily
21. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:10 Ends 2101 Km Daily

New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02806, Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1313 miles or 2101 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 02806, Andhra Pradesh Covid 19 Super Fast Special NDLS to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02806, ANDHRA PRADESH COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.