Given below is details about Train Number 12708, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12708, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1445 miles / 2312 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express, Train number 12708. Timing of Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 07:10 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:55 10min 404 Km Su, We & Fr
3. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:48 17:58 10min 695 Km Su, We & Fr
4. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 00:10 00:15 5min 1084 Km Mo, Th & Sa
5. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 03:30 03:35 5min 1297 Km Mo, Th & Sa
6. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 04:20 04:21 1min 1366 Km Mo, Th & Sa
7. BPA Bellampalli Telangana 04:44 04:45 1min 1404 Km Mo, Th & Sa
8. MCI Manchiryal Telangana 04:54 04:55 1min 1425 Km Mo, Th & Sa
9. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 05:09 05:10 1min 1439 Km Mo, Th & Sa
10. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 06:48 06:50 2min 1539 Km Mo, Th & Sa
11. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 09:50 10:00 10min 1677 Km Mo, Th & Sa
12. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 11:39 11:40 1min 1782 Km Mo, Th & Sa
13. GWD Gadwal Junction Telangana 12:33 12:34 1min 1857 Km Mo, Th & Sa
14. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 13:28 13:30 2min 1913 Km Mo, Th & Sa
15. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:55 15:00 5min 1966 Km Mo, Th & Sa
16. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 16:29 16:30 1min 2069 Km Mo, Th & Sa
17. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:39 17:40 1min 2138 Km Mo, Th & Sa
18. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 2177 Km Mo, Th & Sa
19. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:00 21:02 2min 2302 Km Mo, Th & Sa
20. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 21:50 Ends 2312 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12708, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Tirupati is 1445 miles or 2312 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12708, Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express NZM to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12708, ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS. Details about the ANDHRA PRADESH SAMPARK KRANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.