Given below is details about Train Number 12253, ANGA EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12253, Anga Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1548 miles / 2477 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anga Express, Train number 12253. Timing of Anga Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 13:30 NA Origin Sa
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 14:03 14:05 2min 19 Km Sa
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:15 16:20 5min 152 Km Sa
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:35 17:40 5min 235 Km Sa
5. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:10 20:15 5min 361 Km Sa
6. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 445 Km Sa
7. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 483 Km Sa
8. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 599 Km Sa
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 737 Km Su
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 887 Km Su
11. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 1070 Km Su
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:30 08:50 20min 1087 Km Su
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:43 09:45 2min 1148 Km Su
14. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 12:50 12:52 2min 1364 Km Su
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 14:50 15:10 20min 1511 Km Su
16. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 15:37 15:42 5min 1530 Km Su
17. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:15 16:20 5min 1557 Km Su
18. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 17:56 17:58 2min 1673 Km Su
19. BLS Balasore Odisha 18:42 18:44 2min 1735 Km Su
20. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 20:18 20:33 15min 1856 Km Su
21. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 22:40 23:00 20min 1972 Km Su
22. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 00:07 00:09 2min 2067 Km Mo
23. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:31 01:36 5min 2171 Km Mo
24. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 02:42 02:44 2min 2253 Km Mo
25. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 03:11 03:16 5min 2282 Km Mo
26. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 05:40 06:05 25min 2380 Km Mo
27. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 06:28 06:29 1min 2403 Km Mo
28. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 07:10 07:15 5min 2424 Km Mo
29. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 08:45 Ends 2477 Km Mo

Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12253, Anga Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anga Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 1548 miles or 2477 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 12253, Anga Express YPR to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12253, ANGA EXPRESS. Details about the ANGA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.