Given below is details about Train Number 02253, ANGA EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:02253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Weekly Superfast special on every Saturday from 27.03.2021 upto 26.06.2021 with the revised composition of 2 LWLRRM, ILWCBAC, 2LWACCW, 6LWACCN,1LWFAC,6LSCN, 2LS5 =20coaches [1]
  • Special Trains Eastern railway has decided to continue the run of Train No:02253 Yesvantpur- Bhagalpur Festival Special on every Saturday upto 26.06.2021 [2]
  • Extension South Western Railway has notified the Extension of Special Fare Special Train No:02253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Weekly (Saturdays) from 03.04.2021 to 26.06.2021 (13 trips) [3]
  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:02253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Special leaving Yesvantpur every Saturday has been extended to run upto 26.06.2021. [4]
Train No.02253, Anga Express Festival Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1541 miles / 2466 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anga Express Festival Special, Train number 02253. Timing of Anga Express Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 13:30 NA Origin Sa
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 14:04 14:05 1min 19 Km Sa
3. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 16:25 16:30 5min 152 Km Sa
4. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 17:35 17:40 5min 235 Km Sa
5. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:10 20:15 5min 361 Km Sa
6. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:33 21:35 2min 445 Km Sa
7. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 22:03 22:05 2min 483 Km Sa
8. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 599 Km Sa
9. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:30 02:40 10min 737 Km Su
10. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:53 04:55 2min 887 Km Su
11. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 07:48 07:50 2min 1070 Km Su
12. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:25 08:45 20min 1087 Km Su
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:45 09:47 2min 1148 Km Su
14. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 13:05 13:07 2min 1364 Km Su
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 15:00 15:20 20min 1511 Km Su
16. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 15:50 15:55 5min 1530 Km Su
17. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 16:40 16:45 5min 1557 Km Su
18. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 18:36 18:38 2min 1673 Km Su
19. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:28 19:30 2min 1735 Km Su
20. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 21:10 21:15 5min 1856 Km Su
21. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 00:10 00:15 5min 1976 Km Mo
22. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 01:14 01:16 2min 2056 Km Mo
23. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:37 02:42 5min 2160 Km Mo
24. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 03:49 03:51 2min 2242 Km Mo
25. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 04:25 04:30 5min 2271 Km Mo
26. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 06:25 06:50 25min 2369 Km Mo
27. AHA Abhaipur Bihar 07:13 07:14 1min 2392 Km Mo
28. JMP Jamalpur Junction Bihar 07:48 07:53 5min 2413 Km Mo
29. BGP Bhagalpur Junction Bihar 09:15 Ends 2466 Km Mo

Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02253, Anga Express Festival Special. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anga Express Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 1541 miles or 2466 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Junction
Return Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 02253, Anga Express Festival Special YPR to BGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02253, ANGA EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the ANGA EXPRESS FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:02253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Weekly Festival Special Train o­n Saturdays will be extended o­n 30th January, 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th February and 06th, 13th, 20th, 27th March, 2021 (9 Services) [5]
  • To clear the rush of the passengers, Train No:02253 Yesvantpur - Bhagalpur Special which was notified to run upto 23.01.2021 is extended upto 27.03.2021, on nominated days of run [6]
  • Train No:02253 Yesvantpur- Bhagalpur Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 26th December, 2020 at Katpadi [7]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur running on 02.01.21, 09.01.21 on every Sat will remain Cancelled [8]
  • In View of upcoming festivals, Train No:02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Weekly Festival Express Special which was notified to run earlier up to 26.12.2020 will be further extended up to 23.01.2021 o­n every Saturday. The train will run via Bhattanagar instead of Howrah with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.01.2021. [9]
  • In connection with Engineering work, Train No:02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Weekly Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 02nd January and 09th January, 2021 (Saturdays – 2 Trips) are fully cancelled [10]
  • The service of Train No:02253 Yesvantpur- Bhagalpur Weekly Special Train leaving Yesvantpur o­n will be extended o­n 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd January, 2021 (4 Services) [11]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking work Train No:02253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Special will remain cancelled o­n 02.01.2021 & 09.01.2021 [12]
  • To clear the rush of the passengers, Train No:02253 Yesvantapur – Bhagalpur weekly superfast festival special will leave Yesvantapur at 13:30 hrs. o­n every Saturday between 2.1.2021 & 23.1.2021 to reach Bhagalpur at 09:15 hrs. o­n 3rd day. [13]
  • For the convenience of the passengers during this festive season, Train no.02253 Yeswantpur-Bhagalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special will leave Yeswantpur at 13:30 hrs. o­n every Saturday between 24.10.2020 & 28.11.2020 (6 trips) to reach Bhagalpur at 08:45 hrs. o­n the third day [14]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Continuation of Festival Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Trains
  • Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare trains
  • Extention of Special Trains
  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Cancellation of trains
  • Extension of The Services Of Trains
  • Cancellation of Train
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Special Trains on festival