Given below is details about Train Number 06733, ANGAMALY - ERNAKULAM JUNCTION SPECIAL running between Rameswaram and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Stoppage The trips of Train No:06734 Okha – Rameswaram Special has been extended from 6th April to 29th June, 2021 while the trips of Train No:06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special has been extended from 2nd April to 25th June, 2021 with the existing stoppages, timings & revised composition of 1 AC, 2 AC, 3 AC, Sleeper class & Second Class seating coaches. [1]
Train No.06733, Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1966 miles / 3145 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 12 Hour(s)
Stops42
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Rameswaram Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special, Train number 06733. Timing of Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rameswaram

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RMM Rameswaram Tamil Nadu Starts 22:10 NA Origin Fr
2. MMM Mandapam Tamil Nadu 22:33 22:35 2min 17 Km Fr
3. RMD Ramanathapuram Tamil Nadu 22:58 23:00 2min 54 Km Fr
4. PMK Paramakkudi Tamil Nadu 23:23 23:25 2min 90 Km Fr
5. MNM Manamadurai Junction Tamil Nadu 23:50 23:55 5min 114 Km Fr
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 01:10 01:15 5min 161 Km Sa
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 02:20 02:25 5min 227 Km Sa
8. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 03:33 03:35 2min 301 Km Sa
9. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 04:29 04:30 1min 334 Km Sa
10. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 06:00 06:05 5min 385 Km Sa
11. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:13 08:15 2min 508 Km Sa
12. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 09:30 09:35 5min 591 Km Sa
13. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 11:40 11:45 5min 695 Km Sa
14. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:05 12:10 5min 705 Km Sa
15. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 14:03 14:05 2min 830 Km Sa
16. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:39 14:40 1min 870 Km Sa
17. DHNE Dhone Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:40 17:45 5min 1039 Km Sa
18. KRNT Kurnool City Andhra Pradesh 18:35 18:37 2min 1093 Km Sa
19. MBNR Mahbubnagar Telangana 21:16 21:17 1min 1223 Km Sa
20. KCG Kacheguda Telangana 23:55 00:05 10min 1329 Km Su
21. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 01:39 01:40 1min 1442 Km Su
22. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 02:58 03:00 2min 1494 Km Su
23. MUE Mudkhed Junction Maharashtra 04:58 05:00 2min 1582 Km Su
24. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 1605 Km Su
25. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 06:28 06:30 2min 1635 Km Su
26. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 06:58 07:00 2min 1664 Km Su
27. J Jalna Maharashtra 08:58 09:00 2min 1778 Km Su
28. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 09:55 10:00 5min 1841 Km Su
29. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 11:35 11:40 5min 1929 Km Su
30. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 12:35 12:40 5min 1952 Km Su
31. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 15:35 15:45 10min 2112 Km Su
32. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 18:00 18:10 10min 2262 Km Su
33. ST Surat Gujarat 20:35 20:40 5min 2423 Km Su
34. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:23 22:33 10min 2552 Km Su
35. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 00:35 00:55 20min 2650 Km Mo
36. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 01:51 01:53 2min 2715 Km Mo
37. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 03:11 03:13 2min 2780 Km Mo
38. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 04:22 04:24 2min 2854 Km Mo
39. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 05:15 05:25 10min 2896 Km Mo
40. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 06:45 06:47 2min 2969 Km Mo
41. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 06:59 07:04 5min 2978 Km Mo
42. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 08:12 08:14 2min 3032 Km Mo
43. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 09:29 09:34 5min 3116 Km Mo
44. OKHA Okha Gujarat 10:20 Ends 3145 Km Mo

Rameswaram to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06733, Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special. This train operates between Rameswaram and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rameswaram and Okha is 1966 miles or 3145 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rameswaram to Okha
Return Trains from Okha to Rameswaram

Train No. 06733, Angamaly - Ernakulam Junction Special RMM to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06733, ANGAMALY - ERNAKULAM JUNCTION SPECIAL. Details about the ANGAMALY - ERNAKULAM JUNCTION SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As part of engineering works in Renigunta – Tirupati of Guntakal Section, Train No:06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special Train leaving Rameswaram at 22.10 hrs o­n 05th March, 2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Melpakkam and Reniguta instead of Katpadi, Tirupati and Renigunta [2]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06733 from Rameswaram to Okha on every Fridays from 05.02.2021 to 26.03.2021 as per existing timings [3]
  • |As per the permanent augmentation Train No:06733 Rameswaram- Okha and Train No:06734 Okha- Rameswaram Whose existing composition: One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Two-AC 3 Tier, Ten -Sleeper Class, Three-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=19 is revised to One- First Class cum AC 2 Tier, o­ne- AC 2 Tier, Three-AC 3 Tier, Ten-Sleeper Class, Four-General Second Class and Two – Luggage Cum Brake Vans=21 Wef, 15.01.2021 and 19.01.2021  [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special will depart from Rameswaram at 22:10 hrs every Friday and will reach Okha at 10:20 hrs o­n the fourth day. This trainwill run from 1st January to 29th January, 2021. [5]
  • Train No:06733 Rameswaram - Okha Weekly Festival Special o­n Fridays will be extended o­n from 01st, 08th, 15th, 22nd and 29th January, 2021 (5 Trips) [6]
  • Due to Engineering Works Train No:06733 Rameswaram -Okha Special train leaving Rameswaram at 22:10 hrs o­n Fridays 18th and 25th December, 2020 will be diverted to run via Katpadi and Renigunta, skipping stoppage at Tirupati. [7]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:06733 Rameswaram - Okha Special will depart from Rameswaram at 22:10 hrs every Friday and will reach Okha at 10:20 hrs o­n the fourth day. This trainwill run from 11th Dec to 25th Dec, 2020. [8]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06733 Rameswaram– Okha Weekly Festival Special Train will leave Rameswaram at 22:10 hrs o­n Fridays o­n 11th, 18th and 25th December (3 services) and reach Okha at 10:20 hrs o­n the fourth day. [9]
  • Train No:06733/06734 Rameswaram-Okha festival special will halt at Manmad and Jalgaon. [10]

References

  • Additional Stoppage
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Extension of special Train
  • Augmentation of Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Diversion of Train
  • Special Trains
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains
  • Festival Special Trains