Given below is details about Train Number 68421, ANGUL PURI FAST MEMU running between Angul and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68421, Angul Puri Fast MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance123 miles / 197 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Angul Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Angul Puri Fast MEMU, Train number 68421. Timing of Angul Puri Fast MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Angul

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANGL Angul Odisha Starts 05:30 NA Origin Daily
2. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 05:39 05:40 1min 12 Km Daily
3. TLHR Talcher Odisha 06:00 06:10 10min 18 Km Daily
4. TTPT Talcher Thermal Odisha 06:22 06:23 1min 28 Km Daily
5. BDPK Burhapanka Odisha 06:32 06:33 1min 31 Km Daily
6. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 06:40 06:41 1min 39 Km Daily
7. NBT Nayabhagirathipur Odisha 06:48 06:49 1min 48 Km Daily
8. HND Hindol Road Odisha 06:54 06:55 1min 53 Km Daily
9. MHDB Mahadia PH Odisha 07:00 07:01 1min 58 Km Daily
10. SSPR Sadashibapur Odisha 07:06 07:07 1min 62 Km Daily
11. DNDL Dandi Mal Odisha 07:11 07:12 1min 66 Km Daily
12. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 07:25 07:30 5min 73 Km Daily
13. SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Odisha 07:35 07:36 1min 78 Km Daily
14. JRZ Joranda Road Odisha 07:44 07:45 1min 81 Km Daily
15. RJGR Raj Athgarh Junction Odisha 07:53 07:54 1min 93 Km Daily
16. RQP Radhakishorepur Odisha 07:59 08:00 1min 97 Km Daily
17. GHNH Ghantakhal Nidhipur Odisha 08:06 08:07 1min 102 Km Daily
18. SPSR Sarpeswar Ph Odisha 08:12 08:13 1min 106 Km Daily
19. NQR Naraj Marthapur Odisha 08:20 08:21 1min 110 Km Daily
20. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 08:34 08:35 1min 119 Km Daily
21. BBSN Bhubaneswar New Odisha 08:40 08:41 1min 121 Km Daily
22. PTAB Patia PH Odisha 08:45 08:46 1min 125 Km Daily
23. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 08:50 08:51 1min 128 Km Daily
24. BNBH Vani Vihar PH Odisha 08:55 08:56 1min 131 Km Daily
25. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 09:01 09:05 4min 134 Km Daily
26. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 09:09 09:10 1min 139 Km Daily
27. RTN Retang Odisha 09:16 09:17 1min 146 Km Daily
28. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 09:40 09:45 5min 153 Km Daily
29. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 09:59 10:00 1min 165 Km Daily
30. DEG Delang Odisha 10:14 10:15 1min 169 Km Daily
31. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 10:28 10:29 1min 181 Km Daily
32. PURI Puri Odisha 10:55 Ends 197 Km Daily

Angul to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68421, Angul Puri Fast MEMU. This train operates between Angul and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Angul Puri Fast MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Angul and Puri is 123 miles or 197 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Angul to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Angul

Train No. 68421, Angul Puri Fast MEMU ANGL to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68421, ANGUL PURI FAST MEMU. Details about the ANGUL PURI FAST MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.