Given below is details about Train Number 22631, ANUVRAT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22631, Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1918 miles / 3068 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22631. Timing of Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 11:55 NA Origin Th
2. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 12:23 12:25 2min 40 Km Th
3. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 12:55 13:00 5min 66 Km Th
4. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 14:10 14:15 5min 160 Km Th
5. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 14:33 14:35 2min 172 Km Th
6. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 15:14 15:15 1min 230 Km Th
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 15:48 15:50 2min 283 Km Th
8. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 16:55 17:00 5min 337 Km Th
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 18:23 18:25 2min 440 Km Th
10. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 18:53 18:55 2min 471 Km Th
11. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 19:30 19:45 15min 496 Km Th
12. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 21:23 21:25 2min 583 Km Th
13. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 638 Km Th
14. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 22:49 22:50 1min 676 Km Th
15. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 00:08 00:10 2min 792 Km Fr
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:30 02:45 15min 930 Km Fr
17. KMT Khammam Telangana 04:28 04:30 2min 1031 Km Fr
18. WL Warangal Telangana 05:53 05:55 2min 1139 Km Fr
19. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 07:33 07:35 2min 1241 Km Fr
20. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 08:43 08:45 2min 1313 Km Fr
21. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 1383 Km Fr
22. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 10:36 10:38 2min 1397 Km Fr
23. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1594 Km Fr
24. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 1889 Km Fr
25. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:20 21:30 10min 1981 Km Fr
26. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 22:19 22:21 2min 2023 Km Fr
27. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 22:57 22:59 2min 2064 Km Fr
28. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 2167 Km Sa
29. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:00 02:15 15min 2222 Km Sa
30. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 03:06 03:08 2min 2314 Km Sa
31. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 04:55 05:05 10min 2447 Km Sa
32. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 06:35 06:55 20min 2555 Km Sa
33. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 08:34 08:37 3min 2679 Km Sa
34. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 09:05 09:15 10min 2686 Km Sa
35. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 10:05 10:07 2min 2741 Km Sa
36. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 11:01 11:04 3min 2806 Km Sa
37. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 11:33 11:36 3min 2850 Km Sa
38. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 12:52 12:57 5min 2952 Km Sa
39. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 13:36 13:38 2min 3003 Km Sa
40. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 14:54 Ends 3068 Km Sa

Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22631, Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction is 1918 miles or 3068 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction

Train No. 22631, Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express MDU to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22631, ANUVRAT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ANUVRAT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.