Given below is details about Train Number 22631, ANUVRAT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22631, Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1915 miles / 3064 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express, Train number 22631. Timing of Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madurai Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 11:55 NA Origin Th
2. KQN Kodai road Tamil Nadu 12:23 12:25 2min 40 Km Th
3. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 12:50 12:55 5min 62 Km Th
4. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 14:05 14:15 10min 156 Km Th
5. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 14:34 14:35 1min 168 Km Th
6. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 15:14 15:15 1min 226 Km Th
7. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 16:13 16:15 2min 279 Km Th
8. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 17:05 17:10 5min 334 Km Th
9. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 18:43 18:45 2min 437 Km Th
10. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 19:13 19:15 2min 467 Km Th
11. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 19:45 20:00 15min 492 Km Th
12. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 579 Km Th
13. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:15 23:20 5min 634 Km Th
14. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 23:49 23:50 1min 672 Km Th
15. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 01:13 01:15 2min 788 Km Fr
16. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 927 Km Fr
17. KMT Khammam Telangana 05:15 05:17 2min 1026 Km Fr
18. WL Warangal Telangana 06:43 06:45 2min 1133 Km Fr
19. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 08:08 08:10 2min 1235 Km Fr
20. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 09:23 09:25 2min 1307 Km Fr
21. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 11:25 11:30 5min 1377 Km Fr
22. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 11:48 11:49 1min 1391 Km Fr
23. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 1588 Km Fr
24. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:00 20:05 5min 1886 Km Fr
25. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 1978 Km Fr
26. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 22:56 22:58 2min 1991 Km Fr
27. SEH Sehore Madhya Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 2019 Km Fr
28. SJP Shujalpur Madhya Pradesh 00:05 00:07 2min 2061 Km Sa
29. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 2164 Km Sa
30. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:20 03:45 25min 2219 Km Sa
31. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 04:38 04:40 2min 2310 Km Sa
32. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:10 06:20 10min 2444 Km Sa
33. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 08:00 08:15 15min 2552 Km Sa
34. BNLW Banasthali Niwai Rajasthan 09:26 09:28 2min 2617 Km Sa
35. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 10:15 10:18 3min 2676 Km Sa
36. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 10:45 10:55 10min 2683 Km Sa
37. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 12:13 12:15 2min 2738 Km Sa
38. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 13:08 13:11 3min 2803 Km Sa
39. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 13:46 13:49 3min 2846 Km Sa
40. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 15:10 15:15 5min 2949 Km Sa
41. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 15:51 15:53 2min 3000 Km Sa
42. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 17:45 Ends 3064 Km Sa

Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22631, Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express. This train operates between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madurai Junction and Bikaner Junction is 1915 miles or 3064 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction
Return Trains from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction

Train No. 22631, Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express MDU to BKN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22631, ANUVRAT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ANUVRAT AC SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.