Given below is details about Train Number 54271, ARA PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION PASSENGER running between Ara Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54271, Ara PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance124 miles / 198 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Ara Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ara PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger, Train number 54271. Timing of Ara PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ara Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ARA Ara Junction Bihar Starts 13:00 NA Origin Daily
2. UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt Bihar 13:07 13:08 1min 6 Km Daily
3. GQN Garhani Bihar 13:23 13:25 2min 19 Km Daily
4. SRMN Semraon Bihar 13:33 13:34 1min 24 Km Daily
5. CRQ Charpokhari Halt Bihar 13:41 13:42 1min 30 Km Daily
6. NGIM Nagrigram Halt Bihar 13:48 13:49 1min 34 Km Daily
7. PIRO Piro Bihar 13:57 13:59 2min 39 Km Daily
8. JKMH Jharkhand Mahadev Halt Bihar 14:03 14:04 1min 41 Km Daily
9. NON Nonar Halt Bihar 14:07 14:08 1min 43 Km Daily
10. HSB Hasan Bazar Halt Bihar 14:12 14:13 1min 45 Km Daily
11. HBSH Hasan Bazar Station Halt Bihar 14:17 14:18 1min 46 Km Daily
12. BRBH B R Border Halt Bihar 14:22 14:23 1min 48 Km Daily
13. SVPH Shivpur Halt Bihar 14:27 14:28 1min 51 Km Daily
14. XBKJ Bikramganj Bihar 14:36 14:38 2min 56 Km Daily
15. SBPS Shaheed Baba Parav Halt Bihar 14:42 14:43 1min 58 Km Daily
16. GAHT Ghusia Halt Bihar 14:46 14:47 1min 60 Km Daily
17. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt Bihar 14:51 14:52 1min 62 Km Daily
18. MANI Mani Halt Bihar 14:56 14:57 1min 64 Km Daily
19. BRIH Bairi Halt Bihar 14:59 15:00 1min 66 Km Daily
20. SJV Sajhauli Halt Bihar 15:05 15:06 1min 69 Km Daily
21. SAHT Samhuta Halt Bihar 15:12 15:13 1min 73 Km Daily
22. GNK Garhnokha Bihar 15:20 15:22 2min 78 Km Daily
23. CKHT Chanka Halt Bihar 15:28 15:29 1min 82 Km Daily
24. BMHT Baraw More Bihar 15:33 15:34 1min 86 Km Daily
25. KADH Khairadih Halt Bihar 15:38 15:39 1min 87 Km Daily
26. AERH Agrer Halt Bihar 15:43 15:44 1min 90 Km Daily
27. MKHS Mokar Halt Bihar 15:48 15:49 1min 92 Km Daily
28. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 16:40 16:45 5min 97 Km Daily
29. KMGE Kumahu Bihar 16:51 16:53 2min 105 Km Daily
30. SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar 16:58 17:00 2min 111 Km Daily
31. KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar 17:05 17:07 2min 116 Km Daily
32. KTQ Kudra Bihar 17:12 17:14 2min 123 Km Daily
33. PSE Pusauli Bihar 17:21 17:23 2min 131 Km Daily
34. MTGE Muthani Bihar 17:30 17:32 2min 139 Km Daily
35. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 17:37 17:39 2min 145 Km Daily
36. DGO Durgauti Bihar 17:46 17:48 2min 154 Km Daily
37. DCX Dhanaichha Bihar 17:54 17:55 1min 159 Km Daily
38. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 18:00 18:02 2min 165 Km Daily
39. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 18:09 18:11 2min 174 Km Daily
40. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 18:19 18:21 2min 182 Km Daily
41. GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh 18:27 18:29 2min 191 Km Daily
42. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:15 Ends 198 Km Daily

Ara Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54271, Ara PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger. This train operates between Ara Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ara PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ara Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 124 miles or 198 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ara Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
Return Trains from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Ara Junction

Train No. 54271, Ara PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger ARA to DDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54271, ARA PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION PASSENGER. Details about the ARA PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.