Given below is details about Train Number 75273, ARA SASARAM DEMU running between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.75273, Ara Sasaram DEMU
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance61 miles / 97 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Ara Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ara Sasaram DEMU, Train number 75273. Timing of Ara Sasaram DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ara Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ARA Ara Junction Bihar Starts 15:05 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. UWNR Udwant Nagar Halt Bihar 15:12 15:13 1min 6 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. GQN Garhani Bihar 15:28 15:30 2min 19 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. SRMN Semraon Bihar 15:36 15:37 1min 24 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. CRQ Charpokhari Halt Bihar 15:44 15:45 1min 30 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. NGIM Nagrigram Halt Bihar 15:51 15:52 1min 34 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. PIRO Piro Bihar 16:00 16:02 2min 39 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. JKMH Jharkhand Mahadev Halt Bihar 16:06 16:07 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. NON Nonar Halt Bihar 16:10 16:11 1min 43 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. HSB Hasan Bazar Halt Bihar 16:15 16:16 1min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. HBSH Hasan Bazar Station Halt Bihar 16:20 16:21 1min 46 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. BRBH B R Border Halt Bihar 16:25 16:26 1min 48 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. SVPH Shivpur Halt Bihar 16:30 16:31 1min 51 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. XBKJ Bikramganj Bihar 16:38 16:40 2min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. SBPS Shaheed Baba Parav Halt Bihar 16:43 16:44 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. GAHT Ghusia Halt Bihar 16:47 16:48 1min 60 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt Bihar 16:52 16:53 1min 62 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. MANI Mani Halt Bihar 16:57 16:58 1min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. BRIH Bairi Halt Bihar 17:01 17:02 1min 66 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. SJV Sajhauli Halt Bihar 17:07 17:08 1min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. SAHT Samhuta Halt Bihar 17:14 17:15 1min 73 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. GNK Garhnokha Bihar 17:22 17:24 2min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. CKHT Chanka Halt Bihar 17:30 17:31 1min 82 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. BMHT Baraw More Bihar 17:35 17:36 1min 86 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. KADH Khairadih Halt Bihar 17:40 17:41 1min 87 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. AERH Agrer Halt Bihar 17:45 17:46 1min 90 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. MKHS Mokar Halt Bihar 17:50 17:51 1min 92 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 18:30 Ends 97 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 75273, Ara Sasaram DEMU. This train operates between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ara Sasaram DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction is 61 miles or 97 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction
Return Trains from Sasaram Junction to Ara Junction

Train No. 75273, Ara Sasaram DEMU ARA to SSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 75273, ARA SASARAM DEMU. Details about the ARA SASARAM DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.