Given below is details about Train Number 03673, ARA SASARAM DEMU SPECIAL running between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03673, Ara Sasaram DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance61 miles / 97 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Ara Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ara Sasaram DEMU Special, Train number 03673. Timing of Ara Sasaram DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ara Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ARA Ara Junction Bihar Starts 15:05 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. GQN Garhani Bihar 15:25 15:27 2min 19 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. CRQ Charpokhari Halt Bihar 15:43 15:44 1min 30 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. NGIM Nagrigram Halt Bihar 15:50 15:51 1min 33 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. PIRO Piro Bihar 15:56 15:58 2min 39 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. NON Nonar Halt Bihar 16:07 16:08 1min 43 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HBSH Hasan Bazar Station Halt Bihar 16:14 16:15 1min 47 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. XBKJ Bikramganj Bihar 16:24 16:26 2min 56 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. GSK Ghusia Kalan Halt Bihar 16:36 16:37 1min 62 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. MANI Mani Halt Bihar 16:41 16:42 1min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. SJV Sajhauli Halt Bihar 16:49 16:50 1min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. GNK Garhnokha Bihar 16:59 17:01 2min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BMHT Baraw More Bihar 17:13 17:14 1min 86 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 18:25 Ends 97 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03673, Ara Sasaram DEMU Special. This train operates between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ara Sasaram DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ara Junction and Sasaram Junction is 61 miles or 97 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ara Junction to Sasaram Junction
Return Trains from Sasaram Junction to Ara Junction

Train No. 03673, Ara Sasaram DEMU Special ARA to SSM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03673, ARA SASARAM DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the ARA SASARAM DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.