Given below is details about Train Number 66040, ARAKKONAM CHENNAI MEMU running between Tirupati and Arakkonam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66040, Arakkonam Chennai Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance48 miles / 76 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Arakkonam Chennai Memu, Train number 66040. Timing of Arakkonam Chennai Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:25 16:30 5min 10 Km Daily
3. PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh 16:44 16:45 1min 19 Km Daily
4. SVF Sri Venkataperu Andhra Pradesh 16:49 16:50 1min 22 Km Daily
5. TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh 16:54 16:55 1min 26 Km Daily
6. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 16:59 17:00 1min 33 Km Daily
7. VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh 17:09 17:10 1min 40 Km Daily
8. EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh 17:19 17:20 1min 47 Km Daily
9. NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh 17:29 17:30 1min 49 Km Daily
10. VKZ Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh 17:39 17:40 1min 53 Km Daily
11. POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu 17:44 17:45 1min 56 Km Daily
12. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 17:54 17:55 1min 63 Km Daily
13. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 18:25 Ends 76 Km Daily

Tirupati to Arakkonam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66040, Arakkonam Chennai Memu. This train operates between Tirupati and Arakkonam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Arakkonam Chennai Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Arakkonam Junction is 48 miles or 76 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Arakkonam Junction
Return Trains from Arakkonam Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 66040, Arakkonam Chennai Memu TPTY to AJJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66040, ARAKKONAM CHENNAI MEMU. Details about the ARAKKONAM CHENNAI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.