Given below is details about Train Number 66039, ARAKKONAM TIRUPATI MEMU running between Arakkonam Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.66039, Arakkonam Tirupati Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance49 miles / 79 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Arakkonam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Arakkonam Tirupati Memu, Train number 66039. Timing of Arakkonam Tirupati Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arakkonam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 09:00 NA Origin Daily
2. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 09:14 09:15 1min 13 Km Daily
3. POI Ponpadi Tamil Nadu 09:22 09:23 1min 20 Km Daily
4. VKZ Venkatanarasimharajuvaripeta Andhra Pradesh 09:28 09:29 1min 23 Km Daily
5. NG Nagari Andhra Pradesh 09:34 09:35 1min 27 Km Daily
6. EKM Ekambarakuppam Andhra Pradesh 09:38 09:40 2min 29 Km Daily
7. VGA Vepagunta Andhra Pradesh 09:49 09:50 1min 36 Km Daily
8. PUT Puttur Andhra Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 43 Km Daily
9. TDK Taduku Andhra Pradesh 10:09 10:10 1min 50 Km Daily
10. PUDI Pudi Andhra Pradesh 10:19 10:20 1min 59 Km Daily
11. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:45 10:50 5min 69 Km Daily
12. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 11:15 Ends 79 Km Daily

Arakkonam Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 66039, Arakkonam Tirupati Memu. This train operates between Arakkonam Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Arakkonam Tirupati Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Arakkonam Junction and Tirupati is 49 miles or 79 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Arakkonam Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Arakkonam Junction

Train No. 66039, Arakkonam Tirupati Memu AJJ to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 66039, ARAKKONAM TIRUPATI MEMU. Details about the ARAKKONAM TIRUPATI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.