Given below is details about Train Number 12885, ARANYAK EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12885, Aranyak Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance198 miles / 317 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Aranyak Express, Train number 12885. Timing of Aranyak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 07:45 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 07:56 07:58 2min 5 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 08:46 08:48 2min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:27 09:32 5min 113 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 10:12 10:14 2min 132 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. SLB Salboni West Bengal 10:29 10:31 2min 156 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 10:40 10:42 2min 167 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 10:51 10:53 2min 179 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 11:11 11:13 2min 204 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 11:36 11:38 2min 234 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 12:22 12:27 5min 287 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 12:48 12:49 1min 311 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 13:10 Ends 317 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12885, Aranyak Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Aranyak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhojudih Junction is 198 miles or 317 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction
Return Trains from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 12885, Aranyak Express SHM to BJE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12885, ARANYAK EXPRESS. Details about the ARANYAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.