Given below is details about Train Number 12886, ARANYAK EXPRESS running between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12886, Aranyak Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance199 miles / 318 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bhojudih Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Aranyak Express, Train number 12886. Timing of Aranyak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhojudih Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand Starts 13:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 13:44 13:45 1min 7 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 14:10 14:20 10min 30 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 15:00 15:02 2min 83 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 15:21 15:23 2min 114 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 15:40 15:42 2min 139 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 15:51 15:53 2min 150 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. SLB Salboni West Bengal 16:02 16:04 2min 162 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 16:20 16:22 2min 186 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:05 17:10 5min 205 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 17:46 17:48 2min 250 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 18:50 18:52 2min 313 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 19:10 Ends 318 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12886, Aranyak Express. This train operates between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Aranyak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhojudih Junction and Kolkata Shalimar is 199 miles or 318 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhojudih Junction

Train No. 12886, Aranyak Express BJE to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12886, ARANYAK EXPRESS. Details about the ARANYAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.