Given below is details about Train Number 12356, ARCHANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12356, Archana Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance940 miles / 1504 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Archana Super Fast Express, Train number 12356. Timing of Archana Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 17:45 NA Origin Su & We
2. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 19:14 19:17 3min 100 Km Su & We
3. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 20:54 20:57 3min 212 Km Su & We
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 22:05 22:15 10min 265 Km Su & We
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:05 00:15 10min 378 Km Mo & Th
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:40 10min 459 Km Mo & Th
7. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:43 8min 652 Km Mo & Th
8. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:06 06:08 2min 743 Km Mo & Th
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:15 10min 978 Km Mo & Th
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 1055 Km Mo & Th
11. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 12:06 12:08 2min 1084 Km Mo & Th
12. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 12:41 12:43 2min 1116 Km Mo & Th
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:30 5min 1151 Km Mo & Th
14. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 14:58 15:00 2min 1234 Km Mo & Th
15. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:40 16:55 15min 1279 Km Mo & Th
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 1297 Km Mo & Th
17. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:23 20:25 2min 1495 Km Mo & Th
18. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 20:55 Ends 1504 Km Mo & Th

Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12356, Archana Super Fast Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Archana Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Patna Junction is 940 miles or 1504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12356, Archana Super Fast Express JAT to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12356, ARCHANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ARCHANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.