Given below is details about Train Number 12355, ARCHANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12355, Archana Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance940 miles / 1504 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Archana Super Fast Express, Train number 12355. Timing of Archana Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 07:25 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 07:37 07:39 2min 10 Km Tu & Sa
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:43 15min 208 Km Tu & Sa
4. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:30 11:40 10min 226 Km Tu & Sa
5. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 12:21 12:23 2min 270 Km Tu & Sa
6. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 354 Km Tu & Sa
7. AME Amethi Uttar Pradesh 14:23 14:25 2min 389 Km Tu & Sa
8. JAIS Jais Uttar Pradesh 14:48 14:49 1min 420 Km Tu & Sa
9. RBL Rae Bareli Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:14 15:16 2min 449 Km Tu & Sa
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:35 15min 527 Km Tu & Sa
11. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:13 21:15 2min 762 Km Tu & Sa
12. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:52 23:00 8min 852 Km Tu & Sa
13. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:10 10min 1045 Km Su & We
14. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 03:27 03:35 8min 1126 Km Su & We
15. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:22 05:35 13min 1240 Km Su & We
16. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 06:32 06:35 3min 1292 Km Su & We
17. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 08:22 08:27 5min 1405 Km Su & We
18. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 10:37 Ends 1504 Km Su & We

Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12355, Archana Super Fast Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Archana Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Jammu Tawi is 940 miles or 1504 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Patna Junction

Train No. 12355, Archana Super Fast Express PNBE to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12355, ARCHANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ARCHANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.