Given below is details about Train Number 12508, ARONAI EXPRESS running between Silchar and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12508, Aronai Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2451 miles / 3921 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops54
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Silchar Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Aronai Express, Train number 12508. Timing of Aronai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Silchar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SCL Silchar Assam Starts 20:10 NA Origin Th
2. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 20:50 21:05 15min 30 Km Th
3. NHLG New Haflong Assam 22:51 22:56 5min 101 Km Th
4. MBG Maibang Assam 23:55 23:57 2min 135 Km Th
5. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 01:55 02:10 15min 199 Km Fr
6. HJI Hojai Assam 03:06 03:08 2min 244 Km Fr
7. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:00 06:20 20min 380 Km Fr
8. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 06:35 06:37 2min 387 Km Fr
9. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 07:15 07:20 5min 428 Km Fr
10. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 08:15 08:17 2min 493 Km Fr
11. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 09:40 09:45 5min 537 Km Fr
12. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 10:05 10:07 2min 568 Km Fr
13. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 10:58 11:00 2min 647 Km Fr
14. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 11:18 11:20 2min 665 Km Fr
15. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 12:30 12:32 2min 726 Km Fr
16. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 13:45 13:55 10min 791 Km Fr
17. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 15:05 15:07 2min 879 Km Fr
18. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 18:50 19:00 10min 1024 Km Fr
19. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 20:20 20:21 1min 1092 Km Fr
20. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 21:28 21:30 2min 1146 Km Fr
21. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 22:16 22:17 1min 1207 Km Fr
22. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 00:10 00:15 5min 1338 Km Sa
23. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 02:45 02:55 10min 1460 Km Sa
24. BLS Balasore Odisha 04:18 04:20 2min 1575 Km Sa
25. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 05:13 05:15 2min 1638 Km Sa
26. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 05:45 05:47 2min 1681 Km Sa
27. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:55 07:00 5min 1753 Km Sa
28. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 07:45 07:50 5min 1780 Km Sa
29. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 08:10 08:30 20min 1799 Km Sa
30. BALU Balugaon Odisha 09:15 09:17 2min 1870 Km Sa
31. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:20 10:25 5min 1946 Km Sa
32. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 11:51 11:53 2min 2020 Km Sa
33. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:47 12:49 2min 2093 Km Sa
34. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 2162 Km Sa
35. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:55 15:15 20min 2223 Km Sa
36. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:53 17:55 2min 2424 Km Sa
37. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 2573 Km Sa
38. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 3003 Km Su
39. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 04:08 04:10 2min 3072 Km Su
40. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:25 05:35 10min 3133 Km Su
41. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 06:53 06:55 2min 3217 Km Su
42. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 08:27 08:30 3min 3340 Km Su
43. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 09:35 09:40 5min 3399 Km Su
44. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 10:28 10:30 2min 3449 Km Su
45. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 11:32 11:35 3min 3499 Km Su
46. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 12:47 12:50 3min 3554 Km Su
47. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:18 14:20 2min 3631 Km Su
48. AWY Aluva Kerala 15:13 15:15 2min 3685 Km Su
49. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 15:45 15:50 5min 3702 Km Su
50. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 17:07 17:10 3min 3761 Km Su
51. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 17:39 17:40 1min 3786 Km Su
52. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 17:50 17:52 2min 3796 Km Su
53. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 18:04 18:05 1min 3808 Km Su
54. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:23 18:25 2min 3816 Km Su
55. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:32 19:35 3min 3857 Km Su
56. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 20:45 Ends 3921 Km Su

Silchar to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12508, Aronai Express. This train operates between Silchar and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Aronai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Silchar and Trivandrum Central is 2451 miles or 3921 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Silchar

Train No. 12508, Aronai Express SCL to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12508, ARONAI EXPRESS. Details about the ARONAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • 12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express with journey commencing on 05.07.22, 12.07.22 & 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Express with journey commencing on 07.07.22, 14.07.22 will be short originated from Guwahati. [1]
  • Due to water logging and landslides between Jatinga Lumpur - New Harangajao, Bandarkhal - Ditokcherra and other several locations in Lumding - Badarpur hill section of Lumding division, Train No. 12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express commencing journey o­n 26th May and 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rdand 30th June, 2022 will be short originated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati. [2]
  • Due to traffic block over North Frontier Railway, the following Train No. 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram will be partially cancelled between Silchar – Guwahati on 19.05.2022. [3]
  • In view of cyclone 'Jawad', Train No. 12508 Silchar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing on 02.12.2021 is cancelled. [4]

References

  • Partial cancellation from Jul 05, 2022 to Jul 14, 2022
  • Partial cancellation
  • Partial cancellation
  • Cancellation of trains