Given below is details about Train Number 12507, ARONAI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Silchar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12507, Aronai Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2460 miles / 3936 km
Run Time 3 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops56
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Aronai Express, Train number 12507. Timing of Aronai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 16:55 NA Origin Tu
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:48 17:53 5min 64 Km Tu
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:33 18:35 2min 105 Km Tu
4. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 18:49 18:50 1min 113 Km Tu
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 19:03 19:05 2min 126 Km Tu
6. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 19:14 19:15 1min 135 Km Tu
7. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 20:07 20:10 3min 160 Km Tu
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 21:20 21:25 5min 220 Km Tu
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 21:48 21:50 2min 237 Km Tu
10. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:42 22:45 3min 291 Km Tu
11. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:07 00:10 3min 369 Km We
12. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:15 01:20 5min 423 Km We
13. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:03 02:05 2min 473 Km We
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:25 03:30 5min 524 Km We
15. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:22 04:25 3min 583 Km We
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 706 Km We
17. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:10 07:30 20min 789 Km We
18. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:20 2min 850 Km We
19. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 09:05 09:10 5min 919 Km We
20. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 1211 Km We
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:35 16:45 10min 1349 Km We
22. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 1499 Km We
23. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 23:05 20min 1700 Km We
24. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 1760 Km Th
25. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:01 01:03 2min 1830 Km Th
26. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:12 2min 1902 Km Th
27. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 03:11 03:16 5min 1976 Km Th
28. BALU Balugaon Odisha 04:11 04:13 2min 2052 Km Th
29. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 05:15 05:25 10min 2123 Km Th
30. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 2142 Km Th
31. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:48 06:53 5min 2169 Km Th
32. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 07:53 07:55 2min 2241 Km Th
33. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 08:55 08:57 2min 2285 Km Th
34. BLS Balasore Odisha 09:42 09:44 2min 2347 Km Th
35. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 11:20 11:35 15min 2468 Km Th
36. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 13:08 13:10 2min 2576 Km Th
37. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 13:55 14:25 30min 2584 Km Th
38. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 16:23 16:28 5min 2730 Km Th
39. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 17:26 17:28 2min 2791 Km Th
40. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 18:18 18:20 2min 2845 Km Th
41. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 20:05 20:15 10min 2912 Km Th
42. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 22:03 22:05 2min 3058 Km Th
43. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 23:55 00:05 10min 3145 Km Fr
44. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 01:12 01:14 2min 3210 Km Fr
45. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 02:20 02:22 2min 3271 Km Fr
46. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 02:39 02:41 2min 3290 Km Fr
47. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 03:38 03:40 2min 3368 Km Fr
48. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 04:20 04:25 5min 3399 Km Fr
49. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 05:16 05:18 2min 3444 Km Fr
50. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 06:10 06:15 5min 3509 Km Fr
51. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 07:35 07:37 2min 3550 Km Fr
52. GHY Guwahati Assam 08:10 08:30 20min 3556 Km Fr
53. HJI Hojai Assam 10:55 10:57 2min 3692 Km Fr
54. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 12:00 12:25 25min 3737 Km Fr
55. MBG Maibang Assam 13:48 13:50 2min 3801 Km Fr
56. NHLG New Haflong Assam 14:55 15:00 5min 3835 Km Fr
57. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 17:15 17:40 25min 3907 Km Fr
58. SCL Silchar Assam 19:00 Ends 3936 Km Fr

Trivandrum Central to Silchar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12507, Aronai Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Silchar. Map also shows all the stations where Aronai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Silchar is 2460 miles or 3936 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Silchar
Return Trains from Silchar to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12507, Aronai Express TVC to SCL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12507, ARONAI EXPRESS. Details about the ARONAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.