Given below is details about Train Number 12507, ARONAI EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Silchar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12507, Aronai Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance2455 miles / 3928 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Aronai Express, Train number 12507. Timing of Aronai Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 16:55 NA Origin Tu
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:50 17:53 3min 64 Km Tu
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:33 18:35 2min 105 Km Tu
4. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 18:44 18:45 1min 113 Km Tu
5. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 18:55 18:57 2min 126 Km Tu
6. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 19:06 19:07 1min 135 Km Tu
7. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 19:40 19:43 3min 160 Km Tu
8. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 21:10 21:15 5min 220 Km Tu
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 21:38 21:40 2min 237 Km Tu
10. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:37 22:40 3min 291 Km Tu
11. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:07 00:10 3min 369 Km We
12. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:32 01:35 3min 423 Km We
13. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:18 02:20 2min 473 Km We
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 524 Km We
15. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:12 04:15 3min 583 Km We
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 706 Km We
17. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:05 07:25 20min 789 Km We
18. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 08:18 08:20 2min 850 Km We
19. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 09:10 09:15 5min 919 Km We
20. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 13:38 13:40 2min 1211 Km We
21. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:50 16:00 10min 1350 Km We
22. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 1499 Km We
23. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:30 21:50 20min 1700 Km We
24. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 22:47 2min 1760 Km We
25. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 1830 Km We
26. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 1903 Km Th
27. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:40 01:45 5min 1976 Km Th
28. BALU Balugaon Odisha 02:27 02:29 2min 2052 Km Th
29. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:40 03:50 10min 2123 Km Th
30. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 04:10 04:15 5min 2142 Km Th
31. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 05:00 05:05 5min 2169 Km Th
32. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 06:00 06:02 2min 2241 Km Th
33. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 06:45 06:47 2min 2285 Km Th
34. BLS Balasore Odisha 07:31 07:33 2min 2347 Km Th
35. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:10 09:15 5min 2468 Km Th
36. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 11:36 11:41 5min 2590 Km Th
37. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 13:17 13:19 2min 2721 Km Th
38. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 14:18 14:20 2min 2781 Km Th
39. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 14:59 15:00 1min 2836 Km Th
40. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 17:10 17:20 10min 2904 Km Th
41. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 19:20 19:22 2min 3049 Km Th
42. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 21:15 21:25 10min 3136 Km Th
43. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 22:15 22:17 2min 3202 Km Th
44. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 23:00 23:02 2min 3262 Km Th
45. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 23:35 23:37 2min 3281 Km Th
46. KOJ Kokrajhar Assam 00:45 00:47 2min 3359 Km Fr
47. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 02:45 02:50 5min 3391 Km Fr
48. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 03:28 03:30 2min 3435 Km Fr
49. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 04:20 04:25 5min 3500 Km Fr
50. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 05:41 05:43 2min 3541 Km Fr
51. GHY Guwahati Assam 06:05 06:20 15min 3547 Km Fr
52. HJI Hojai Assam 08:24 08:26 2min 3683 Km Fr
53. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 09:40 09:55 15min 3728 Km Fr
54. MBG Maibang Assam 11:23 11:25 2min 3792 Km Fr
55. NHLG New Haflong Assam 12:40 12:45 5min 3827 Km Fr
56. BPB Badarpur Junction Assam 15:00 15:15 15min 3898 Km Fr
57. SCL Silchar Assam 16:40 Ends 3928 Km Fr

Trivandrum Central to Silchar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12507, Aronai Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Silchar. Map also shows all the stations where Aronai Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Silchar is 2455 miles or 3928 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Silchar to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 12507, Aronai Express TVC to SCL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12507, ARONAI EXPRESS. Details about the ARONAI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 12507 Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express with journey commencing on 05.07.22, 12.07.22 will be short terminated at Guwahati. [1]
  • Due to water logging and landslides between Jatinga Lumpur - New Harangajao, Bandarkhal - Ditokcherra and other several locations in Lumding - Badarpur hill section of Lumding division, Train No.12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express commencing journey o­n 17th, 24th & 31st May and 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th June, 2022 will be short terminated at Guwahati and remain partially cancelled between Guwahati and Silchar. [2]

References

  • Partial cancellation from Jul 05, 2022 to Jul 12, 2022
  • Partial cancellation