Given below is details about Train Number 56224, ARSIKERE KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER running between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56224, Arsikere KSR Bengaluru Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance104 miles / 166 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Arsikere Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Arsikere KSR Bengaluru Passenger, Train number 56224. Timing of Arsikere KSR Bengaluru Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arsikere Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka Starts 05:15 NA Origin Daily
2. ADHL Adihalli Karnataka 05:25 05:26 1min 8 Km Daily
3. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 05:32 05:33 1min 14 Km Daily
4. SSNH Sree Saradanagar Halt Karnataka 05:41 05:42 1min 23 Km Daily
5. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 05:47 05:49 2min 26 Km Daily
6. BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka 05:54 05:55 1min 31 Km Daily
7. RDI Kardi Karnataka 06:01 06:02 1min 36 Km Daily
8. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 06:06 06:07 1min 41 Km Daily
9. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 06:13 06:14 1min 47 Km Daily
10. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 06:21 06:22 1min 52 Km Daily
11. SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka 06:27 06:28 1min 58 Km Daily
12. NTR Nittur Karnataka 06:35 06:36 1min 69 Km Daily
13. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 06:44 06:45 1min 78 Km Daily
14. MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka 06:53 06:54 1min 86 Km Daily
15. HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka 06:58 06:59 1min 90 Km Daily
16. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 07:18 07:20 2min 96 Km Daily
17. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 07:28 07:29 1min 102 Km Daily
18. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 07:35 07:36 1min 108 Km Daily
19. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 07:42 07:43 1min 117 Km Daily
20. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 07:47 07:48 1min 120 Km Daily
21. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 07:52 07:53 1min 122 Km Daily
22. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 07:59 08:00 1min 129 Km Daily
23. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 08:05 08:06 1min 133 Km Daily
24. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 08:12 08:13 1min 140 Km Daily
25. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 08:25 08:26 1min 152 Km Daily
26. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 08:35 08:37 2min 160 Km Daily
27. MWM Malleswaram Karnataka 08:42 08:43 1min 163 Km Daily
28. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 09:05 Ends 166 Km Daily

Arsikere Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56224, Arsikere KSR Bengaluru Passenger. This train operates between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Arsikere KSR Bengaluru Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 104 miles or 166 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Arsikere Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Arsikere Junction

Train No. 56224, Arsikere KSR Bengaluru Passenger ASK to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56224, ARSIKERE KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER. Details about the ARSIKERE KSR BENGALURU PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.