Given below is details about Train Number 06276, ARSIKERE YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL running between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06276, Arsikere Yesvantpur DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance100 miles / 160 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Arsikere Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Arsikere Yesvantpur DEMU Special, Train number 06276. Timing of Arsikere Yesvantpur DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Arsikere Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka Starts 14:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. ADHL Adihalli Karnataka 14:09 14:10 1min 8 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. HVL Honnavalli Road Karnataka 14:16 14:17 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. SSNH Sree Saradanagar Halt Karnataka 14:26 14:27 1min 23 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 14:32 14:33 1min 26 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BNK Banashankari Halt Karnataka 14:38 14:39 1min 31 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. RDI Kardi Karnataka 14:45 14:46 1min 36 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. ARGP Aralaguppe Karnataka 14:51 14:52 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BSN Banasandra Karnataka 14:57 14:58 1min 46 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. AMSA Ammasandra Karnataka 15:04 15:05 1min 52 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. SPGR Sampige Road Karnataka 15:11 15:12 1min 58 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. NTR Nittur Karnataka 15:43 15:44 1min 69 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. GBB Gubbi Karnataka 15:52 15:53 1min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. MLSA Mallasandra Karnataka 16:00 16:01 1min 86 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. HEI Heggere Halt Karnataka 16:06 16:07 1min 90 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 16:14 16:15 1min 96 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. KIAT Kyatsandra Karnataka 16:23 16:24 1min 101 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. HHL Hirehalli Karnataka 16:32 16:33 1min 107 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. DBS Dobbspet Karnataka 16:42 16:43 1min 116 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. NDV Nidvanda Karnataka 16:49 16:50 1min 119 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. MDLL Muddalingana Halli Karnataka 16:56 16:57 1min 121 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. DBL Dodbele Karnataka 17:02 17:03 1min 128 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. BNKH Bhairanayakana Halli Halt Karnataka 17:07 17:08 1min 132 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. GHL Golhalli Karnataka 17:13 17:14 1min 139 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 17:27 17:28 1min 152 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 17:45 Ends 160 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Arsikere Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06276, Arsikere Yesvantpur DEMU Special. This train operates between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Arsikere Yesvantpur DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 100 miles or 160 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Arsikere Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Arsikere Junction

Train No. 06276, Arsikere Yesvantpur DEMU Special ASK to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06276, ARSIKERE YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the ARSIKERE YESVANTPUR DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The stoppage of Train No. 06275/06276 Yesvantpur – Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU Special at Ammasandra will be withdrawn with effect commencing journey from both sides o­n 02.03.2021, 05.03.2021 and 06.03.2021 due to non - availability of platform line because of Line Block and suspension of roads at Ammasandra yard Banasandra station for construction of RUB/FOB respectively. [1]
  • Train No:06276 Arsikere – Yesvantpur DEMU commencing journey from Arsikere o­n 30.01.2021 will be partially cancelled between Arsikere - Tumakuru. Accordingly, the train will be originated from Tumakuru at its scheduled time instead of Arsikere. [2]

References

  • Withdrawn of Stoppage
  • Partial cancellation of Train