Given below is details about Train Number 03555, ASANSOL BARKAKANA MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Asansol Junction and Barkakana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03555, Asansol Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance118 miles / 188 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special, Train number 03555. Timing of Asansol Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 16:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 16:36 16:37 1min 5 Km Daily
3. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 16:42 16:44 2min 9 Km Daily
4. ULT Kulti West Bengal 16:51 16:52 1min 13 Km Daily
5. BRR Barakar West Bengal 16:57 16:58 1min 16 Km Daily
6. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 17:03 17:04 1min 19 Km Daily
7. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 17:10 17:11 1min 23 Km Daily
8. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 17:17 17:18 1min 28 Km Daily
9. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 17:23 17:24 1min 33 Km Daily
10. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 17:31 17:32 1min 42 Km Daily
11. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 17:46 17:47 1min 48 Km Daily
12. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 17:52 17:53 1min 52 Km Daily
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 18:01 18:06 5min 57 Km Daily
14. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 18:11 18:12 1min 61 Km Daily
15. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 18:18 18:19 1min 67 Km Daily
16. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 18:25 18:26 1min 72 Km Daily
17. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 18:32 18:33 1min 77 Km Daily
18. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 18:50 19:05 15min 87 Km Daily
19. TELO Telo Jharkhand 19:17 19:18 1min 96 Km Daily
20. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 19:30 19:32 2min 104 Km Daily
21. BHME Bhandaridah Jharkhand 19:38 19:39 1min 111 Km Daily
22. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 19:44 19:45 1min 116 Km Daily
23. AMLO Amlo Jharkhand 19:49 19:50 1min 118 Km Daily
24. BRMO Bermo Jharkhand 19:55 19:56 1min 121 Km Daily
25. JAN Jarangdih Jharkhand 20:00 20:01 1min 124 Km Daily
26. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 20:07 20:08 1min 130 Km Daily
27. GMIA Gumia Jharkhand 20:14 20:15 1min 136 Km Daily
28. DMBR Dumri Bihar Jharkhand 20:22 20:23 1min 143 Km Daily
29. DNEA Danea Jharkhand 20:34 20:35 1min 154 Km Daily
30. JGBR Jogeshwar Bihar Jharkhand 20:46 20:47 1min 162 Km Daily
31. CNPR Chainpur Jharkhand 20:53 20:54 1min 167 Km Daily
32. KMHT Karmahat Jharkhand 21:00 21:01 1min 171 Km Daily
33. DIWR Digwar Halt Jharkhand 21:06 21:07 1min 174 Km Daily
34. RRME Ranchi Road Jharkhand 21:26 21:28 2min 179 Km Daily
35. ARGD Arigada Jharkhand 21:33 21:34 1min 184 Km Daily
36. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 22:30 Ends 188 Km Daily

Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03555, Asansol Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Barkakana Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Barkakana Junction is 118 miles or 188 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction
Return Trains from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction

Train No. 03555, Asansol Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special ASN to BRKA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03555, ASANSOL BARKAKANA MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the ASANSOL BARKAKANA MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.