Given below is details about Train Number 06018, ASANSOL COIMBATORE SPECIAL running between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06018, Asansol Coimbatore Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance68 miles / 109 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Coimbatore Special, Train number 06018. Timing of Asansol Coimbatore Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala Starts 17:35 NA Origin Daily
2. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 17:42 17:43 1min 3 Km Daily
3. IPL Idappally Kerala 17:52 17:53 1min 9 Km Daily
4. KLMR Kalamassery Kerala 18:01 18:02 1min 13 Km Daily
5. AWY Aluva Kerala 18:11 18:12 1min 19 Km Daily
6. AFK Angamaly Kerala 18:23 18:24 1min 29 Km Daily
7. KUC Karukkutty Kerala 18:28 18:29 1min 33 Km Daily
8. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 18:40 18:41 1min 44 Km Daily
9. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 18:49 18:50 1min 50 Km Daily
10. PUK Pudukad Kerala 19:01 19:02 1min 60 Km Daily
11. OLR Ollur Kerala 19:12 19:13 1min 67 Km Daily
12. TCR Thrissur Kerala 19:22 19:24 2min 74 Km Daily
13. PNQ Punkunnam Kerala 19:28 19:29 1min 77 Km Daily
14. MGK Mulangunnathukavu Kerala 19:36 19:37 1min 84 Km Daily
15. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 19:46 19:47 1min 91 Km Daily
16. VTK Vallathol Nagar Kerala 20:00 20:01 1min 103 Km Daily
17. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 20:50 Ends 109 Km Daily

Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06018, Asansol Coimbatore Special. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Coimbatore Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Shoranur Junction is 68 miles or 109 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Shoranur Junction
Return Trains from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 06018, Asansol Coimbatore Special ERS to SRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06018, ASANSOL COIMBATORE SPECIAL. Details about the ASANSOL COIMBATORE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to poor occupancy, Daily Special Train No:06018 from Ernakulam to Shoranur is temporarily cancelled from (JCO) 08.05.2021 to 31.05.2021 [1]
  • Railway Board has permitted running of the MEMU/DEMU Special Train No:06018 Ernakulam - Shoranur Daily MEMU Express Special which will leave Ernakulam at 17:35 hrs o­n and from 15th March, 2021 and reach Shoranur at 20:50 hrs, the same day until further advice [2]
  • Railway Board has permitted running of Train No:06018 MEMU with Mail/Express unreserved ticket booking which will depart from Ernakulam at 17:35 hrs Ex. Sundays and will arrive Shoranur at 20:50 hrs with Effect From 15.03.2021 [3]

References

  • Temporary Cancellation of Special trains
  • Special Trains
  • Special Trains