Given below is details about Train Number 63551, ASANSOL DHANBAD MEMU running between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63551, Asansol Dhanbad MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance37 miles / 59 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Dhanbad MEMU, Train number 63551. Timing of Asansol Dhanbad MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 23:00 NA Origin Daily
2. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 23:05 23:06 1min 5 Km Daily
3. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 23:11 23:12 1min 9 Km Daily
4. ULT Kulti West Bengal 23:17 23:18 1min 14 Km Daily
5. BRR Barakar West Bengal 23:22 23:23 1min 17 Km Daily
6. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 23:28 23:29 1min 20 Km Daily
7. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 23:33 23:34 1min 24 Km Daily
8. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 23:39 23:40 1min 30 Km Daily
9. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 23:44 23:45 1min 34 Km Daily
10. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 23:55 23:56 1min 43 Km Daily
11. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 00:05 00:06 1min 49 Km Daily
12. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 00:12 00:13 1min 54 Km Daily
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 00:45 Ends 59 Km Daily

Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63551, Asansol Dhanbad MEMU. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Dhanbad MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 37 miles or 59 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction

Train No. 63551, Asansol Dhanbad MEMU ASN to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63551, ASANSOL DHANBAD MEMU. Details about the ASANSOL DHANBAD MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.