Given below is details about Train Number 06351, ASANSOL DHANBAD MEMU SPECIAL running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.06351, Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special
ScheduleMon & Fri
TypePassenger
Distance1215 miles / 1944 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Monday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special, Train number 06351. Timing of Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 20:35 NA Origin Mo & Fr
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 20:48 20:50 2min 9 Km Mo & Fr
3. TNA Thane Maharashtra 21:13 21:15 2min 33 Km Mo & Fr
4. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:27 21:30 3min 53 Km Mo & Fr
5. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 100 Km Mo & Fr
6. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 23:13 23:15 2min 128 Km Mo & Fr
7. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 192 Km Tu & Sa
8. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 01:30 01:35 5min 269 Km Tu & Sa
9. KWV Kurduvadi Junction Maharashtra 03:03 03:05 2min 378 Km Tu & Sa
10. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 04:05 04:10 5min 457 Km Tu & Sa
11. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 06:02 06:05 3min 570 Km Tu & Sa
12. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 07:05 07:10 5min 606 Km Tu & Sa
13. YG Yadgir Karnataka 07:42 07:43 1min 645 Km Tu & Sa
14. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 08:55 08:57 2min 714 Km Tu & Sa
15. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 09:21 09:22 1min 743 Km Tu & Sa
16. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 09:57 09:58 1min 784 Km Tu & Sa
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 836 Km Tu & Sa
18. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 12:12 12:13 1min 912 Km Tu & Sa
19. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 13:11 13:12 1min 979 Km Tu & Sa
20. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 13:48 13:50 2min 1019 Km Tu & Sa
21. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 1144 Km Tu & Sa
22. TRT Tiruttani Tamil Nadu 16:53 16:55 2min 1198 Km Tu & Sa
23. AJJ Arakkonam Junction Tamil Nadu 17:25 17:50 25min 1211 Km Tu & Sa
24. CJ Kanchipuram Tamil Nadu 18:28 18:30 2min 1242 Km Tu & Sa
25. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 19:33 19:35 2min 1278 Km Tu & Sa
26. MLMR Melmaruvathur Tamil Nadu 20:03 20:05 2min 1313 Km Tu & Sa
27. TMV Tindivanam Tamil Nadu 20:28 20:30 2min 1343 Km Tu & Sa
28. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 21:30 21:35 5min 1381 Km Tu & Sa
29. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 22:15 22:17 2min 1435 Km Tu & Sa
30. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 22:50 22:51 1min 1488 Km Tu & Sa
31. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 23:33 23:35 2min 1546 Km Tu & Sa
32. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu 00:25 00:30 5min 1558 Km Su & We
33. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 01:37 01:40 3min 1652 Km Su & We
34. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 02:30 02:35 5min 1714 Km Su & We
35. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 03:13 03:15 2min 1758 Km Su & We
36. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 03:35 03:37 2min 1784 Km Su & We
37. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 03:58 04:00 2min 1806 Km Su & We
38. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 05:35 05:40 5min 1871 Km Su & We
39. VLY Valliyur Tamil Nadu 06:28 06:29 1min 1913 Km Su & We
40. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 07:30 Ends 1944 Km Su & We

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06351, Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagercoil Junction is 1215 miles or 1944 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction
Return Trains from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 06351, Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special CSMT to NCJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06351, ASANSOL DHANBAD MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the ASANSOL DHANBAD MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to doubling works in Bhalawandi -Bhigwan section Train No:06351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Special train journey commencing o­n 02nd and 05th April, 2021 will be diverted via Konkan Railway, Shoranur and Erode. [1]
  • In connection with the Pre Non Interlocked work, Train No:06351 Mumbai CSMT- Nagercoil Special Train leaving Mumbai CSMT at 20:35 hrs on 26th March, 2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil ( 1 Service) [2]
  • Due to traffic block for doubling works o­n Bhalwani-Bhigwan section, Train No:06351 Mumbai CSMT – Nagercoil Jn. Bi-weekly Special Train leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 12th, 15th, 19th, 22nd, 26th and 29th March, 2021(6 days) will be diverted between Thane Jn. and Thiruchchirappalli Jn. to run via Panvel Jn., Ratnagiri, Madgaon Jn., Mangalore Jn, Shoranur Jn., Erode Jn. [3]
  • Due to o­ngoing doubling work between Bhalwani-Bhigwan o­n Solapur Division, Train No:06351 CSMT Mumbai-Nagercoil Special (Bi-weekly) JCO from 12.3.2021to 29.3.2021 will be diverted via Thane-Panvel-Ratnagiri-Madgaon-Mangaluru Junction-Shoranur-Erode-Tiruchchirappalli [4]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers Railways will continue to run Train No:06351 from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil on every Mondays, Fridays from 05.02.2021 to 29.03.2021 as per existing timings [5]
  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No:06351 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Nagercoil Jn. Bi-weekly (Mon & Fri) special from 5.2.2021 to 29.3.2021. [6]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:06351 CSMT-Nagercoil Jn (Monday & Friday ) from 4.1.2021 to 1.2.2021 and Train No:06352 Nagercoil Jn-CSMT (Sunday & Thursday) from 3.1.2021 to 31.1.2021 [7]
  • Train No:06351 Mumbai CST- Nagercoil Bi-weekly Festival Special o­n Mondays and Fridays will be extended o­n 04th, 08th, 11th, 15th, 18th, 22nd, 25th, 29th January, 2020 and 01st February, 2021 (9 Trips) [8]
  • Railways will run Bi-weekly Train No:06351 Special which will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:35 hrs o­n every Mon and Fri from 14.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 and arrive Nagarcoil at 07:30 hrs 0n third day. [9]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No:06351 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Bi Weekly Festival Special will leave Mumbai CST at 20:35 hrs o­n Fridays and Mondays o­n 14th, 18th, 21st, 25th, 28th December 2020 and 1st January 2021 (6 services) and reach Nagercoil at 07:30 hrs the third day. [10]

References

  • Diversion of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Extension of special Train
  • Extension of run of Festival Special Train
  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Festival Special Trains
  • Special Fare Festival Special Trains