Given below is details about Train Number 63543, ASANSOL GOMOH MEMU running between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63543, Asansol Gomoh MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance36 miles / 57 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Gomoh MEMU, Train number 63543. Timing of Asansol Gomoh MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 18:15 18:16 1min 5 Km Daily
3. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 18:21 18:22 1min 9 Km Daily
4. ULT Kulti West Bengal 18:27 18:28 1min 13 Km Daily
5. BRR Barakar West Bengal 18:32 18:33 1min 16 Km Daily
6. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 18:37 18:38 1min 19 Km Daily
7. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 18:42 18:43 1min 23 Km Daily
8. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 18:48 18:49 1min 28 Km Daily
9. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 18:53 18:54 1min 33 Km Daily
10. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 19:01 19:02 1min 42 Km Daily
11. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 19:11 19:12 1min 48 Km Daily
12. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 19:17 19:18 1min 52 Km Daily
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 19:25 Ends 57 Km Daily

Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63543, Asansol Gomoh MEMU. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Gomoh MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 36 miles or 57 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Asansol Junction

Train No. 63543, Asansol Gomoh MEMU ASN to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63543, ASANSOL GOMOH MEMU. Details about the ASANSOL GOMOH MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.