Given below is details about Train Number 13502, ASANSOL HALDIA EXPRESS running between Asansol Junction and Haldia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13502, Asansol Haldia Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance203 miles / 324 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Haldia Express, Train number 13502. Timing of Asansol Haldia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 05:40 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 05:49 05:51 2min 5 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal 06:03 06:05 2min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. MDF Muradi West Bengal 06:13 06:15 2min 21 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 06:45 06:50 5min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 07:18 07:20 2min 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 07:35 07:37 2min 95 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 07:48 07:50 2min 111 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 08:02 08:04 2min 125 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 08:21 08:23 2min 150 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 08:32 08:34 2min 162 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. SLB Salboni West Bengal 08:43 08:45 2min 173 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 09:20 09:25 5min 197 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 10:00 10:10 10min 210 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 10:48 10:50 2min 255 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 11:13 11:15 2min 279 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. DZKT Durga Chak Town West Bengal 11:56 11:58 2min 317 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. HLZ Haldia West Bengal 12:15 Ends 324 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Asansol Junction to Haldia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13502, Asansol Haldia Express. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Haldia. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Haldia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Haldia is 203 miles or 324 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Haldia
Return Trains from Haldia to Asansol Junction

Train No. 13502, Asansol Haldia Express ASN to HLZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13502, ASANSOL HALDIA EXPRESS. Details about the ASANSOL HALDIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.