Given below is details about Train Number 12361, ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Asansol Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12361, Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1274 miles / 2038 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express, Train number 12361. Timing of Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 19:45 NA Origin Su
2. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 20:07 20:08 1min 25 Km Su
3. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 20:46 20:49 3min 81 Km Su
4. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 21:14 21:17 3min 111 Km Su
5. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 22:10 22:15 5min 154 Km Su
6. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 22:50 22:52 2min 208 Km Su
7. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 00:45 00:55 10min 332 Km Mo
8. BXR Buxar Bihar 02:36 02:38 2min 449 Km Mo
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 539 Km Mo
10. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:20 5min 602 Km Mo
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 683 Km Mo
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 853 Km Mo
13. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 951 Km Mo
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 1042 Km Mo
15. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 1287 Km Mo
16. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:27 20:30 3min 1470 Km Mo
17. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1594 Km Mo
18. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:48 00:50 2min 1778 Km Tu
19. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:47 04:50 3min 1985 Km Tu
20. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 05:27 05:30 3min 2029 Km Tu
21. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 06:00 Ends 2038 Km Tu

Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12361, Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 1274 miles or 2038 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Asansol Junction

Train No. 12361, Asansol - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express ASN to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12361, ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ASANSOL - MUMBAI CSMT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 12361/12362 Asansol – Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Asansol Express will be converted to LHB rake from conventional ICF rake with effect from 10.07.2022 & 13.07.2022 leaving Asansol and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus respectively. [1]

References

  • Replacement of rakes