Given below is details about Train Number 63553, ASANSOL VARANASI MEMU running between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63553, Asansol Varanasi Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance299 miles / 478 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops82
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Varanasi Memu, Train number 63553. Timing of Asansol Varanasi Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 06:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 06:35 06:36 1min 5 Km Daily
3. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 06:42 06:43 1min 9 Km Daily
4. ULT Kulti West Bengal 06:48 06:49 1min 13 Km Daily
5. BRR Barakar West Bengal 06:53 06:54 1min 16 Km Daily
6. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 06:58 06:59 1min 19 Km Daily
7. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 07:03 07:04 1min 23 Km Daily
8. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 07:09 07:10 1min 28 Km Daily
9. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 07:14 07:15 1min 33 Km Daily
10. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 07:22 07:23 1min 42 Km Daily
11. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 07:46 07:47 1min 48 Km Daily
12. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 07:53 07:54 1min 52 Km Daily
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 08:00 08:05 5min 57 Km Daily
14. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 08:12 08:13 1min 61 Km Daily
15. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 08:19 08:20 1min 67 Km Daily
16. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 08:27 08:28 1min 72 Km Daily
17. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 08:34 08:35 1min 77 Km Daily
18. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 08:46 08:51 5min 87 Km Daily
19. BLME Bholidih Jharkhand 08:58 08:59 1min 92 Km Daily
20. NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand 09:06 09:07 1min 97 Km Daily
21. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 09:16 09:18 2min 105 Km Daily
22. CEME Chegro Jharkhand 09:25 09:26 1min 110 Km Daily
23. CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand 09:31 09:32 1min 114 Km Daily
24. KRMB Karmabad Jharkhand 09:38 09:39 1min 118 Km Daily
25. CCK Chichaki Jharkhand 09:44 09:45 1min 122 Km Daily
26. GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand 09:51 09:52 1min 126 Km Daily
27. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 09:58 10:00 2min 132 Km Daily
28. KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand 10:07 10:08 1min 138 Km Daily
29. CBH Chaube Jharkhand 10:15 10:16 1min 142 Km Daily
30. DSME Dasara 10:23 10:24 1min 147 Km Daily
31. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 10:31 10:32 1min 154 Km Daily
32. YDD Yadudih Jharkhand 10:39 10:40 1min 158 Km Daily
33. SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand 10:47 10:48 1min 163 Km Daily
34. HRE Hirodih Jharkhand 10:57 10:58 1min 171 Km Daily
35. LRB Larabad Block Hut Jharkhand 11:15 11:16 1min 175 Km Daily
36. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 11:17 11:22 5min 180 Km Daily
37. GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand 11:36 11:38 2min 190 Km Daily
38. LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar 11:44 11:45 1min 192 Km Daily
39. DLW Dilwa Bihar 11:51 11:52 1min 197 Km Daily
40. NGY Nath Ganj Bihar 11:59 12:00 1min 201 Km Daily
41. BSCP Baskatwa B. H. Bihar 12:06 12:07 1min 204 Km Daily
42. YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand 12:14 12:15 1min 209 Km Daily
43. GAP Gurpa Bihar 12:21 12:22 1min 212 Km Daily
44. PRP Paharpur Bihar 12:40 12:42 2min 224 Km Daily
45. BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar 12:49 12:50 1min 230 Km Daily
46. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 12:58 13:00 2min 236 Km Daily
47. BNF Bandhua Bihar 13:24 13:25 1min 244 Km Daily
48. MPO Manpur Junction Bihar 14:20 14:21 1min 251 Km Daily
49. SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar 14:27 14:28 1min 253 Km Daily
50. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 14:35 14:40 5min 256 Km Daily
51. KSTA Kastha Bihar 14:51 14:52 1min 265 Km Daily
52. PRY Paraiya Bihar 14:59 15:00 1min 272 Km Daily
53. GRRU Guraru Bihar 15:07 15:08 1min 278 Km Daily
54. IMGE Ismailpur Bihar 15:15 15:16 1min 285 Km Daily
55. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 15:41 15:42 1min 294 Km Daily
56. DORD Deo Road Bihar 15:51 15:52 1min 302 Km Daily
57. JHN Jakhim Bihar 15:57 15:58 1min 305 Km Daily
58. BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar 16:06 16:07 1min 311 Km Daily
59. PES Phesar Bihar 16:14 16:15 1min 316 Km Daily
60. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 16:27 16:28 1min 325 Km Daily
61. CPBH Chiraila Bihar 16:35 16:36 1min 330 Km Daily
62. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 16:43 16:44 1min 336 Km Daily
63. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 16:54 16:56 2min 341 Km Daily
64. PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar 17:01 17:02 1min 346 Km Daily
65. KWD Karwandia Bihar 17:09 17:10 1min 352 Km Daily
66. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 17:18 17:19 1min 359 Km Daily
67. KMGE Kumahu Bihar 17:28 17:29 1min 367 Km Daily
68. SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar 17:36 17:37 1min 373 Km Daily
69. KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar 17:44 17:45 1min 378 Km Daily
70. KTQ Kudra Bihar 17:52 17:53 1min 385 Km Daily
71. PSE Pusauli Bihar 18:02 18:03 1min 393 Km Daily
72. MTGE Muthani Bihar 18:12 18:13 1min 401 Km Daily
73. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 18:20 18:21 1min 407 Km Daily
74. DGO Durgauti Bihar 18:30 18:31 1min 416 Km Daily
75. DCX Dhanaichha Bihar 18:38 18:39 1min 421 Km Daily
76. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 18:46 18:47 1min 427 Km Daily
77. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 18:56 18:57 1min 436 Km Daily
78. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 19:06 19:07 1min 444 Km Daily
79. GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh 19:16 19:17 1min 453 Km Daily
80. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 460 Km Daily
81. BHBV Block Hut B Uttar Pradesh 20:51 20:52 1min 464 Km Daily
82. VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 468 Km Daily
83. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:11 1min 473 Km Daily
84. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:25 Ends 478 Km Daily

Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63553, Asansol Varanasi Memu. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Varanasi Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction is 299 miles or 478 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction

Train No. 63553, Asansol Varanasi Memu ASN to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63553, ASANSOL VARANASI MEMU. Details about the ASANSOL VARANASI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.