Given below is details about Train Number 03553, ASANSOL VARANASI MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL running between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03553, Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance299 miles / 479 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops83
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special, Train number 03553. Timing of Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 06:40 NA Origin Daily
2. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 06:45 06:46 1min 5 Km Daily
3. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 06:51 06:52 1min 9 Km Daily
4. ULT Kulti West Bengal 06:57 06:58 1min 13 Km Daily
5. BRR Barakar West Bengal 07:02 07:03 1min 16 Km Daily
6. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 07:07 07:08 1min 19 Km Daily
7. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 07:12 07:13 1min 23 Km Daily
8. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 07:18 07:19 1min 28 Km Daily
9. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 07:23 07:24 1min 33 Km Daily
10. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 07:31 07:32 1min 42 Km Daily
11. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 07:47 07:48 1min 48 Km Daily
12. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 07:52 07:53 1min 52 Km Daily
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 08:02 08:07 5min 57 Km Daily
14. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 08:13 08:14 1min 61 Km Daily
15. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 08:19 08:21 2min 67 Km Daily
16. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 08:28 08:29 1min 72 Km Daily
17. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 08:35 08:36 1min 77 Km Daily
18. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 08:51 08:56 5min 87 Km Daily
19. BLME Bholidih Jharkhand 09:01 09:02 1min 92 Km Daily
20. NMG Nimiaghat Jharkhand 09:08 09:09 1min 98 Km Daily
21. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 09:18 09:20 2min 105 Km Daily
22. CEME Chegro Jharkhand 09:25 09:26 1min 111 Km Daily
23. CDB Chaudhribandh Jharkhand 09:31 09:32 1min 114 Km Daily
24. KRMB Karmabad Jharkhand 09:38 09:39 1min 118 Km Daily
25. CCK Chichaki Jharkhand 09:43 09:45 2min 122 Km Daily
26. GRBH Garea Bihar Jharkhand 09:51 09:52 1min 127 Km Daily
27. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 10:00 10:02 2min 132 Km Daily
28. KSHR Keshwari Jharkhand 10:07 10:08 1min 138 Km Daily
29. CBH Chaube Jharkhand 10:14 10:15 1min 143 Km Daily
30. DSME Dasara 10:22 10:23 1min 148 Km Daily
31. PSB Parsabad Jharkhand 10:29 10:30 1min 154 Km Daily
32. YDD Yadudih Jharkhand 10:36 10:37 1min 159 Km Daily
33. SMND Sarmatanr Jharkhand 10:43 10:44 1min 164 Km Daily
34. HRE Hirodih Jharkhand 11:01 11:02 1min 171 Km Daily
35. LRB Larabad Block Hut Jharkhand 11:08 11:09 1min 176 Km Daily
36. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 11:15 11:20 5min 181 Km Daily
37. GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand 11:26 11:28 2min 190 Km Daily
38. LBZ Lalbag Block Hut Bihar 11:33 11:34 1min 192 Km Daily
39. DLW Dilwa Bihar 11:40 11:41 1min 197 Km Daily
40. NGY Nath Ganj Bihar 11:46 11:47 1min 201 Km Daily
41. BSCP Baskatwa B. H. Bihar 11:52 11:53 1min 205 Km Daily
42. YGM Yadugram Block Hut Jharkhand 12:00 12:01 1min 209 Km Daily
43. GAP Gurpa Bihar 12:13 12:14 1min 213 Km Daily
44. PRP Paharpur Bihar 12:54 12:56 2min 224 Km Daily
45. BNSL Bansinala Halt Bihar 13:03 13:04 1min 231 Km Daily
46. TKN Tankuppa Bihar 13:17 13:19 2min 237 Km Daily
47. BNF Bandhua Bihar 13:35 13:36 1min 244 Km Daily
48. MPO Manpur Junction Bihar 14:09 14:11 2min 251 Km Daily
49. SICY Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt Bihar 14:17 14:18 1min 253 Km Daily
50. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 14:25 14:30 5min 257 Km Daily
51. KSTA Kastha Bihar 14:41 14:43 2min 265 Km Daily
52. PRY Paraiya Bihar 14:50 14:52 2min 272 Km Daily
53. GRRU Guraru Bihar 14:59 15:01 2min 278 Km Daily
54. IMGE Ismailpur Bihar 15:08 15:10 2min 285 Km Daily
55. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 15:18 15:20 2min 294 Km Daily
56. DORD Deo Road Bihar 15:27 15:28 1min 302 Km Daily
57. JHN Jakhim Bihar 15:33 15:35 2min 305 Km Daily
58. BHKH Baghoi Kusa Bihar 15:41 15:43 2min 312 Km Daily
59. PES Phesar Bihar 15:49 15:51 2min 316 Km Daily
60. DKMN   15:55 15:56 1min 321 Km Daily
61. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 16:01 16:03 2min 325 Km Daily
62. CPBH Chiraila Bihar 16:08 16:09 1min 331 Km Daily
63. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 16:14 16:16 2min 336 Km Daily
64. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 16:24 16:26 2min 342 Km Daily
65. PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar 16:32 16:34 2min 346 Km Daily
66. KWD Karwandia Bihar 16:41 16:43 2min 352 Km Daily
67. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 17:00 17:02 2min 360 Km Daily
68. KMGE Kumahu Bihar 17:15 17:17 2min 368 Km Daily
69. SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar 17:25 17:27 2min 373 Km Daily
70. KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar 17:34 17:35 1min 378 Km Daily
71. KTQ Kudra Bihar 17:40 17:42 2min 385 Km Daily
72. PSE Pusauli Bihar 17:49 17:51 2min 394 Km Daily
73. MTGE Muthani Bihar 17:58 18:00 2min 402 Km Daily
74. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 18:06 18:08 2min 407 Km Daily
75. DGO Durgauti Bihar 18:16 18:18 2min 416 Km Daily
76. DCX Dhanaichha Bihar 18:25 18:26 1min 421 Km Daily
77. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 18:32 18:34 2min 428 Km Daily
78. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 18:42 18:44 2min 436 Km Daily
79. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 18:52 18:54 2min 444 Km Daily
80. GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh 19:02 19:04 2min 453 Km Daily
81. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:30 10min 461 Km Daily
82. BHBV Block Hut B Uttar Pradesh 20:51 20:52 1min 464 Km Daily
83. VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh 21:02 21:03 1min 468 Km Daily
84. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 473 Km Daily
85. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:20 Ends 479 Km Daily

Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03553, Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction is 299 miles or 479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction

Train No. 03553, Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special ASN to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03553, ASANSOL VARANASI MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL. Details about the ASANSOL VARANASI MEMU PASSENGER SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.