Given below is details about Train Number 09403, ASARVA JUNCTION HIMMATNAGAR SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09403, Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special
ScheduleTue
TypeSpecial
Distance974 miles / 1559 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special, Train number 09403. Timing of Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 07:50 NA Origin Tu
2. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 08:06 08:08 2min 6 Km Tu
3. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 09:18 09:20 2min 68 Km Tu
4. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 10:48 10:50 2min 134 Km Tu
5. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 11:40 11:50 10min 186 Km Tu
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 12:58 13:00 2min 285 Km Tu
7. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 13:55 13:57 2min 351 Km Tu
8. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 16:20 16:30 10min 491 Km Tu
9. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 18:20 18:30 10min 625 Km Tu
10. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 20:13 20:16 3min 776 Km Tu
11. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 22:00 22:06 6min 850 Km Tu
12. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 22:42 22:44 2min 902 Km Tu
13. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 22:59 23:01 2min 919 Km Tu
14. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 23:55 00:20 25min 933 Km We
15. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:15 03:23 8min 1094 Km We
16. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:41 04:43 2min 1184 Km We
17. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 08:55 09:05 10min 1419 Km We
18. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:30 2min 1509 Km We
19. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 1528 Km We
20. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:00 Ends 1559 Km We

Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09403, Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Sultanpur Junction is 974 miles or 1559 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction
Return Trains from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 09403, Asarva Junction Himmatnagar Special ADI to SLN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09403, ASARVA JUNCTION HIMMATNAGAR SPECIAL. Details about the ASARVA JUNCTION HIMMATNAGAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.