Given below is details about Train Number 17326, ASHOKAPURAM BELAGAVI EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Belagavi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17326, Ashokapuram Belagavi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance469 miles / 750 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashokapuram Belagavi Express, Train number 17326. Timing of Ashokapuram Belagavi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 05:50 NA Origin Daily
2. S Shrirangapattana Karnataka 06:04 06:05 1min 15 Km Daily
3. PANP Pandavapura Karnataka 06:11 06:12 1min 20 Km Daily
4. MYA Mandya Karnataka 06:28 06:30 2min 45 Km Daily
5. MAD Maddur Karnataka 06:49 06:50 1min 65 Km Daily
6. CPT Channapatna Karnataka 07:09 07:10 1min 83 Km Daily
7. RMGM Ramanagaram Karnataka 07:35 07:37 2min 94 Km Daily
8. BID Bidadi Karnataka 07:49 07:50 1min 109 Km Daily
9. KGI Kengeri Karnataka 08:13 08:15 2min 126 Km Daily
10. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 08:55 09:00 5min 138 Km Daily
11. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 09:13 09:15 2min 144 Km Daily
12. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 10:18 10:20 2min 207 Km Daily
13. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 11:43 11:45 2min 278 Km Daily
14. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 12:20 12:25 5min 303 Km Daily
15. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 13:03 13:05 2min 343 Km Daily
16. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 13:13 13:15 2min 349 Km Daily
17. AJP Ajjampura Karnataka 13:33 13:34 1min 367 Km Daily
18. SHV Shivani Karnataka 13:43 13:44 1min 377 Km Daily
19. JRU Chikjajur Junction Karnataka 14:15 14:16 1min 417 Km Daily
20. DVG Davangere Karnataka 15:03 15:05 2min 463 Km Daily
21. HRR Harihar Karnataka 15:33 15:35 2min 477 Km Daily
22. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 16:00 16:01 1min 501 Km Daily
23. BYD Byadgi Karnataka 16:24 16:25 1min 520 Km Daily
24. HVR Haveri Karnataka 16:38 16:40 2min 534 Km Daily
25. YLG Yalvigi Karnataka 17:09 17:10 1min 562 Km Daily
26. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 18:53 19:05 12min 609 Km Daily
27. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 19:30 19:32 2min 629 Km Daily
28. MGD Mugad Karnataka 19:54 19:55 1min 643 Km Daily
29. KBI Kambarganvi Karnataka 20:06 20:07 1min 654 Km Daily
30. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 20:24 20:25 1min 666 Km Daily
31. TVG Tavargatti Karnataka 20:36 20:37 1min 675 Km Daily
32. DEV Devarayi Karnataka 20:49 20:50 1min 687 Km Daily
33. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 21:04 21:06 2min 699 Km Daily
34. GNJ Gunji Karnataka 21:22 21:23 1min 713 Km Daily
35. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 21:34 21:35 1min 725 Km Daily
36. DUR Desur Karnataka 21:50 21:52 2min 740 Km Daily
37. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 22:30 Ends 750 Km Daily

Mysuru City Junction to Belagavi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17326, Ashokapuram Belagavi Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Belagavi. Map also shows all the stations where Ashokapuram Belagavi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Belagavi is 469 miles or 750 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mysuru City Junction to Belagavi
Return Trains from Belagavi to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 17326, Ashokapuram Belagavi Express MYS to BGM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17326, ASHOKAPURAM BELAGAVI EXPRESS. Details about the ASHOKAPURAM BELAGAVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.