Given below is details about Train Number 02915, ASHRAM EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02915, Ashram Express Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance583 miles / 933 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashram Express Covid 19 Special, Train number 02915. Timing of Ashram Express Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 18:30 NA Origin Daily
2. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 19:36 19:38 2min 68 Km Daily
3. UJA Unjha Gujarat 19:56 19:58 2min 89 Km Daily
4. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 21:00 21:05 5min 134 Km Daily
5. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 21:50 22:00 10min 186 Km Daily
6. FA Falna Rajasthan 23:07 23:09 2min 285 Km Daily
7. BER Beawar Rajasthan 00:52 00:54 2min 439 Km Daily
8. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 02:15 02:25 10min 491 Km Daily
9. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 04:15 04:25 10min 625 Km Daily
10. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 04:33 04:36 3min 631 Km Daily
11. DO Dausa Rajasthan 05:14 05:16 2min 687 Km Daily
12. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 05:46 05:48 2min 716 Km Daily
13. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 06:07 06:09 2min 740 Km Daily
14. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 06:38 06:41 3min 776 Km Daily
15. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 06:59 07:01 2min 803 Km Daily
16. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 08:10 08:12 2min 850 Km Daily
17. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 08:30 08:32 2min 872 Km Daily
18. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 08:53 08:55 2min 902 Km Daily
19. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 09:10 09:12 2min 919 Km Daily
20. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 10:00 Ends 933 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02915, Ashram Express Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ashram Express Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Junction is 583 miles or 933 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 02915, Ashram Express Covid 19 Special ADI to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02915, ASHRAM EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the ASHRAM EXPRESS COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Western Railway has revised Train No:02915 Ahmedabad-Delhi Special which will depart from Ahmedabad at 18:30 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 1st Dec, 2020. The timings of arrival/departure at enroute stations o­n WR will be Mahesana, Unjha and Palanpur . The train will reach Delhi at 10:00 hrs. [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No. 02915/02916 Ahmedabad - Delhi Ashram Express Special, o­ne General Second class cum Disabled friendly coach will be provided against the Generator Car w.e.f 05.10.2020 from Ahmedabad & w.e.f 06.10.2020 from Delhi. [2]

References

  • Revision in Timings - Special Trains
  • Change In Coach Composition