Given below is details about Train Number 12915, ASHRAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12915, Ashram Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance583 miles / 933 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops19
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashram Super Fast Express, Train number 12915. Timing of Ashram Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 18:30 NA Origin Daily
2. SBIB Sabarmati Bg Gujarat 18:45 18:47 2min 6 Km Daily
3. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 19:51 19:53 2min 68 Km Daily
4. UJA Unjha Gujarat 20:13 20:15 2min 90 Km Daily
5. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 21:04 21:07 3min 134 Km Daily
6. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 21:50 22:00 10min 186 Km Daily
7. FA Falna Rajasthan 23:11 23:13 2min 285 Km Daily
8. BER Beawar Rajasthan 01:18 01:20 2min 439 Km Daily
9. AII Ajmer Junction Rajasthan 02:25 02:35 10min 491 Km Daily
10. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 04:30 04:40 10min 625 Km Daily
11. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 04:48 04:50 2min 631 Km Daily
12. DO Dausa Rajasthan 05:27 05:29 2min 687 Km Daily
13. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 05:53 05:55 2min 716 Km Daily
14. RHG Rajgarh Rajasthan 06:12 06:13 1min 740 Km Daily
15. AWR Alwar Junction Rajasthan 06:48 06:51 3min 776 Km Daily
16. KRH Khairthal Rajasthan 07:09 07:10 1min 803 Km Daily
17. RE Rewari Junction Haryana 08:21 08:23 2min 850 Km Daily
18. PTRD Pataudi Road Haryana 08:43 08:45 2min 872 Km Daily
19. GGN Gurgaon Haryana 09:06 09:08 2min 902 Km Daily
20. DEC Delhi Cantonment Delhi 09:24 09:26 2min 919 Km Daily
21. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 10:10 Ends 933 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12915, Ashram Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ashram Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Delhi Junction is 583 miles or 933 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 12915, Ashram Super Fast Express ADI to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12915, ASHRAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the ASHRAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.