Given below is details about Train Number 02953, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02953 Mumbai Central – Hazrat Nizamuddin A K Rajdhani Special, will remain cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 08.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02953, August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance860 miles / 1376 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed83 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special, Train number 02953. Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 17:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:33 17:35 2min 30 Km Daily
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 18:54 18:57 3min 168 Km Daily
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:17 19:19 2min 194 Km Daily
5. ST Surat Gujarat 20:10 20:15 5min 262 Km Daily
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:49 20:51 2min 321 Km Daily
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:40 21:49 9min 392 Km Daily
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:13 01:15 2min 652 Km Daily
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 04:10 04:20 10min 918 Km Daily
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 05:23 05:25 2min 1026 Km Daily
11. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 1242 Km Daily
12. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 09:43 Ends 1376 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02953, August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 860 miles or 1376 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central

Train No. 02953, August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special MMCT to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02953, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per the revised timing, Train No:02953 Mumbai Central-H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart from Mumbai Central at 17:10 hrs w.e.f 1st Dec, 2020, instead of 17:40 hrs. The halt at Andheri station of this train has been withdrawn.The timingstations will be Borivali, Vapi Valsad, Surat Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota Sawai Madhopur and Mathura Jn. The train will reach at H. Nizamuddin at 09:43 hrs. [2]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central-H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commencing o­n 10.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Bina-Jhansi-Mathura Junction [3]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02953 Mumbai Central-H. Nizamuddin Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020 will be diverted via Nagda-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Bina-Mathura Junction [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central-Hazrat Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.40 hrs daily w.e.f 17th Oct, 2020 and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 11.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 02954 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Special will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.20 hrs w.e.f 18th Oct, 2020 and will reach Mumbai Central at 10.05 hrs the next day [5]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains
  • Partial Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020
  • Special Trains on Festival Season