Given below is details about Train Number 02954, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to reduction in passenger demand in view of COVID situation, Train No:02954 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Central A K Rajdhani Special, will remain cancelled w.e.f Journey Commencing o­n 09.05.2021 to till further advice. [1]
Train No.02954, August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance858 miles / 1373 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed82 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special, Train number 02954. Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 17:15 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:43 18:45 2min 133 Km Daily
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 20:48 20:50 2min 350 Km Daily
4. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 22:00 22:10 10min 457 Km Daily
5. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:07 2min 724 Km Daily
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:26 04:34 8min 981 Km Daily
7. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 05:19 05:21 2min 1051 Km Daily
8. ST Surat Gujarat 06:13 06:18 5min 1110 Km Daily
9. BL Valsad Gujarat 07:08 07:10 2min 1179 Km Daily
10. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:27 07:29 2min 1205 Km Daily
11. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 09:10 09:12 2min 1343 Km Daily
12. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 10:05 Ends 1373 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02954, August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central is 858 miles or 1373 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 02954, August Kranti Rajdhani Covid 19 Special NZM to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02954, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The Timing of Train No: 02954 H. Nizamuddin-Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Special Express will depart H. Nizamuddin at 17:15 hrs w.e.f 2nd Dec, 2020 instead of 17:20 hrs. The timings of arrival or departure at enroute stations will be Mathura Jn, Sawai Madhopur Kota, Ratlam, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi and Borivali stations in both directions. The train will arrive at Mumbai Central at 10:05 hrs. [2]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation, Train No. 02954 H. Nizamuddin-Mumbai Central Special train, journey commencing o­n 09.11.2020 will be diverted via Mathura Junction-Jhansi-Bina-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda. [3]
  • Due to Gurjar agitation in Rajasthan, Train No: 02954 H. Nizamuddin-Mumbai Central Special train, journey commenced o­n 08.11.2020will be diverted via Mathura Junction-Jhansi-Bina-Sant Hirdaram Nagar-Nagda. [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No. 02953 Mumbai Central-Hazrat Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Special will depart from Mumbai Central at 17.40 hrs daily w.e.f 17th Oct, 2020 and will reach H. Nizamuddin at 11.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No. 02954 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Mumbai Central August Kranti Rajdhani Special will depart from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17.20 hrs w.e.f 18th Oct, 2020 and will reach Mumbai Central at 10.05 hrs the next day [5]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revision in Timings Of Special Trains
  • Partial Cancellation of Trins due to Gurjar agitation
  • Diversion from Nov 08, 2020 to Nov 15, 2020
  • Special Trains on Festival Season