Given below is details about Train Number 12953, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12953, August Kranti Rajdhani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance860 miles / 1376 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed83 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Train number 12953. Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 17:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 17:33 17:35 2min 30 Km Daily
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 18:55 18:57 2min 168 Km Daily
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 19:17 19:19 2min 194 Km Daily
5. ST Surat Gujarat 20:10 20:15 5min 262 Km Daily
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:50 20:52 2min 321 Km Daily
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 21:39 21:49 10min 392 Km Daily
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:13 01:15 2min 652 Km Daily
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 04:10 04:20 10min 918 Km Daily
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 05:23 05:25 2min 1026 Km Daily
11. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 1242 Km Daily
12. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 09:43 Ends 1376 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12953, August Kranti Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where August Kranti Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 860 miles or 1376 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12953, August Kranti Rajdhani Express MMCT to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12953, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.