Given below is details about Train Number 12953, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12953, August Kranti Rajdhani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance861 miles / 1377 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed79 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Train number 12953. Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 17:40 NA Origin Daily
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 18:01 18:03 2min 17 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 18:17 18:19 2min 30 Km Daily
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:40 19:42 2min 168 Km Daily
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 20:03 20:05 2min 194 Km Daily
6. ST Surat Gujarat 20:50 20:55 5min 262 Km Daily
7. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 21:31 21:33 2min 321 Km Daily
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:22 22:32 10min 392 Km Daily
9. DHD Dahod Gujarat 00:20 00:22 2min 540 Km Daily
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:10 02:12 2min 653 Km Daily
11. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 05:05 05:15 10min 920 Km Daily
12. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 06:23 06:25 2min 1027 Km Daily
13. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:53 08:55 2min 1244 Km Daily
14. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 11:00 Ends 1377 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12953, August Kranti Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where August Kranti Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 861 miles or 1377 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12953, August Kranti Rajdhani Express MMCT to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12953, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.