Given below is details about Train Number 12954, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12954, August Kranti Rajdhani Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeRajdhani
Distance859 miles / 1374 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed81 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of August Kranti Rajdhani Express, Train number 12954. Timing of August Kranti Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 16:50 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:28 18:30 2min 133 Km Daily
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 20:33 20:35 2min 350 Km Daily
4. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 21:40 21:50 10min 457 Km Daily
5. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:53 00:55 2min 724 Km Daily
6. DHD Dahod Gujarat 02:16 02:18 2min 837 Km Daily
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 04:16 04:26 10min 983 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 05:08 05:10 2min 1053 Km Daily
9. ST Surat Gujarat 06:00 06:05 5min 1112 Km Daily
10. BL Valsad Gujarat 06:47 06:49 2min 1180 Km Daily
11. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 07:06 07:08 2min 1206 Km Daily
12. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 08:54 08:56 2min 1344 Km Daily
13. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 09:10 09:12 2min 1357 Km Daily
14. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 09:45 Ends 1374 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12954, August Kranti Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where August Kranti Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mumbai Central is 859 miles or 1374 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12954, August Kranti Rajdhani Express NZM to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12954, AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the AUGUST KRANTI RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.