Given below is details about Train Number 17619, AURANGABAD H S NANDED WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Aurangabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17619, Aurangabad H S Nanded Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance148 miles / 236 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Aurangabad Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Aurangabad H S Nanded Weekly Express, Train number 17619. Timing of Aurangabad H S Nanded Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Aurangabad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra Starts 01:05 NA Origin Mo
2. J Jalna Maharashtra 01:30 01:32 2min 63 Km Mo
3. PTU Partur Maharashtra 02:00 02:01 1min 108 Km Mo
4. SELU Selu Maharashtra 02:30 02:31 1min 135 Km Mo
5. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 02:50 02:51 1min 150 Km Mo
6. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 04:00 04:02 2min 177 Km Mo
7. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:10 10min 206 Km Mo
8. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 06:30 Ends 236 Km Mo

Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17619, Aurangabad H S Nanded Weekly Express. This train operates between Aurangabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Aurangabad H S Nanded Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Aurangabad and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 148 miles or 236 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Aurangabad to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad

Train No. 17619, Aurangabad H S Nanded Weekly Express AWB to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17619, AURANGABAD H S NANDED WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the AURANGABAD H S NANDED WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.