Given below is details about Train Number 05909, AVADH ASSAM COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05909, Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1948 miles / 3116 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops81
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Dibrugarh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special, Train number 05909. Timing of Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dibrugarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DBRG Dibrugarh Assam Starts 10:20 NA Origin Daily
2. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction Assam 11:05 11:15 10min 42 Km Daily
3. BOJ Bhojo Assam 12:11 12:13 2min 110 Km Daily
4. SLGR Simaluguri Junction Assam 12:41 12:43 2min 144 Km Daily
5. MXN Mariani Junction Assam 13:40 13:50 10min 198 Km Daily
6. FKG Furkating Junction Assam 14:50 14:52 2min 236 Km Daily
7. SZR Sarupathar Assam 15:20 15:22 2min 270 Km Daily
8. DMV Dimapur Nagaland 15:55 16:00 5min 306 Km Daily
9. DPU Diphu Assam 16:36 16:38 2min 344 Km Daily
10. LMG Lumding Junction Assam 17:30 17:35 5min 375 Km Daily
11. HJI Hojai Assam 18:10 18:12 2min 420 Km Daily
12. CPK Chaparmukh Junction Assam 18:58 19:00 2min 465 Km Daily
13. JID Jagi Road Assam 19:48 19:50 2min 499 Km Daily
14. GHY Guwahati Assam 21:43 21:58 15min 556 Km Daily
15. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 22:15 22:20 5min 563 Km Daily
16. RNY Rangiya Junction Assam 23:00 23:10 10min 604 Km Daily
17. BPRD Barpeta Road Assam 00:04 00:09 5min 668 Km Daily
18. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 01:05 01:15 10min 713 Km Daily
19. NOQ New Alipurduar West Bengal 02:45 02:50 5min 823 Km Daily
20. NCB New Cooch Behar West Bengal 03:15 03:20 5min 841 Km Daily
21. DQG Dhupguri West Bengal 04:07 04:12 5min 902 Km Daily
22. JPE Jalpaiguri Road West Bengal 04:55 04:57 2min 934 Km Daily
23. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 06:00 06:25 25min 967 Km Daily
24. AUB Aluabari Road Junction West Bengal 07:08 07:10 2min 1024 Km Daily
25. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 07:38 07:43 5min 1054 Km Daily
26. DLK Dalkhola West Bengal 08:05 08:07 2min 1083 Km Daily
27. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 08:35 08:40 5min 1112 Km Daily
28. AZR Azamnagar Road Bihar 08:53 08:55 2min 1125 Km Daily
29. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 10:45 11:00 15min 1168 Km Daily
30. NNA Naugachia Bihar 11:48 11:50 2min 1225 Km Daily
31. THB Thana Bihpur Junction Bihar 12:03 12:05 2min 1241 Km Daily
32. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 12:38 12:40 2min 1283 Km Daily
33. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 12:50 12:52 2min 1292 Km Daily
34. BGS Begusarai Bihar 13:23 13:25 2min 1332 Km Daily
35. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 14:15 14:25 10min 1347 Km Daily
36. DSS Dalsingh Sarai Bihar 14:52 14:54 2min 1375 Km Daily
37. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 15:30 15:40 10min 1398 Km Daily
38. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 16:35 16:40 5min 1450 Km Daily
39. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 17:30 17:35 5min 1504 Km Daily
40. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 19:35 19:45 10min 1563 Km Daily
41. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 21:01 21:06 5min 1624 Km Daily
42. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:57 21:59 2min 1673 Km Daily
43. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 22:21 22:23 2min 1693 Km Daily
44. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:45 15min 1743 Km Daily
45. KLD Khalilabad Uttar Pradesh 00:26 00:28 2min 1777 Km Daily
46. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 00:54 00:57 3min 1807 Km Daily
47. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:43 01:45 2min 1868 Km Daily
48. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 1896 Km Daily
49. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 1985 Km Daily
50. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 05:15 05:30 15min 2013 Km Daily
51. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 2082 Km Daily
52. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 2115 Km Daily
53. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 09:16 09:18 2min 2178 Km Daily
54. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:27 10:32 5min 2248 Km Daily
55. RMU Rampur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:28 11:30 2min 2311 Km Daily
56. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:15 12:30 15min 2339 Km Daily
57. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 13:03 13:05 2min 2369 Km Daily
58. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:09 14:11 2min 2443 Km Daily
59. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 14:25 14:27 2min 2454 Km Daily
60. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:06 15:08 2min 2480 Km Daily
61. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 15:55 16:10 15min 2500 Km Daily
62. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 16:22 16:24 2min 2503 Km Daily
63. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 16:36 16:38 2min 2510 Km Daily
64. NNO Nangloi Delhi 16:46 16:48 2min 2517 Km Daily
65. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 16:59 17:01 2min 2529 Km Daily
66. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 17:35 17:37 2min 2570 Km Daily
67. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 18:15 18:17 2min 2627 Km Daily
68. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 18:42 18:44 2min 2660 Km Daily
69. TUN Tohana Haryana 19:04 19:06 2min 2686 Km Daily
70. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 19:22 19:24 2min 2699 Km Daily
71. BRZ Bareta Punjab 19:36 19:38 2min 2713 Km Daily
72. BLZ Budhlada Punjab 19:51 19:53 2min 2728 Km Daily
73. MSZ Mansa Punjab 20:06 20:08 2min 2744 Km Daily
74. MAUR Maur Punjab 20:22 20:24 2min 2763 Km Daily
75. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 21:25 22:00 35min 2797 Km Daily
76. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 22:31 22:33 2min 2833 Km Daily
77. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 22:55 22:57 2min 2863 Km Daily
78. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 00:10 00:15 5min 2890 Km Daily
79. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 00:36 00:38 2min 2915 Km Daily
80. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 01:10 01:15 5min 2939 Km Daily
81. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 02:01 02:03 2min 3002 Km Daily
82. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 02:33 02:35 2min 3041 Km Daily
83. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 04:10 Ends 3116 Km Daily

Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05909, Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dibrugarh and Lalgarh Junction is 1948 miles or 3116 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction
Return Trains from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh

Train No. 05909, Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special DBRG to LGH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05909, AVADH ASSAM COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the AVADH ASSAM COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.